Shc Ndls Special 02553 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SAHARSA JN(SHC) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 00:00 min 06:45 1 0
MANSI JN MNE 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 1 45
KHAGARIA JN KGG 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 1 54
BEGU SARAI BGS 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 1 94
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 1 110
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 09:26 02:00 min 09:28 1 137
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:05 05:00 min 10:10 1 161
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 10:55 05:00 min 11:00 1 212
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:05 05:00 min 12:10 1 266
SONPUR JN SEE 12:20 02:00 min 12:22 1 272
CHHAPRA CPR 13:40 05:00 min 13:45 1 325
SIWAN JN SV 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 1 386
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 15:28 02:00 min 15:30 1 456
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 16:50 15:00 min 17:05 1 505
KHALILABAD KLD 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 540
BASTI BST 18:11 03:00 min 18:14 1 570
GONDA JN GD 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 659
BARABANKI JN BBK 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 747
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 21:42 03:00 min 21:45 1 772
AISHBAGH ASH 22:08 10:00 min 22:18 1 781
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 1 857
ETAWAH JN ETW 01:42 02:00 min 01:44 2 995
TUNDLA JN TDL 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 2 1087
ALIGARH JN ALJN 04:07 02:00 min 04:09 2 1165
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:55 02:00 min 05:57 2 1271
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:40 00:00 min Destination 2 1296

Train 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL runs from SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHC NDLS SPECIAL departs from SAHARSA JN at 06:45 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 06:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by SHC NDLS SPECIAL is 1296 kilometers.

SHC NDLS SPECIAL passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI.

02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 16:50 and departs at 17:05 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
AISHBAGH 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHC NDLS SPECIAL ?

. 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL starts from SAHARSA JN

. What is the time taken by SHC NDLS SPECIAL to reach from SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI ?

. 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SAHARSA JN to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHC NDLS SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHC NDLS SPECIAL ?

. SHC NDLS SPECIAL departs from SAHARSA JN at 06:45 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 06:40.

Related train running from SAHARSA JN(SHC)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)