Siddheshwar Exp 12115 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Solapur Junction (SUR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
DADAR DR 22:57 3:00 min 23:00 1 9
THANE TNA 23:17 3:00 min 23:20 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 23:42 3:00 min 23:45 1 53
KARJAT KJT 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 100
KHANDALA KAD 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 124
LONAVALA LNL 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 128
PUNE JN PUNE 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 192
DAUND JN DD 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 267
BHIGWAN BGVN 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 294
JEUR JEUR 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 2 341
KURDUVADI KWV 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 376
MOHOL MO 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 2 421
SOLAPUR JN SUR 06:50 0 min Destination 2 454

Train 12115 CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. runs from Mumbai CSMT to Solapur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. departs from Mumbai CSMT at 22:45 and reaches to Solapur Junction at 06:50 . It takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Solapur Junction. The total distance covered by CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. is 454 kilometers.

CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Solapur Junction.

12115 CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PUNE JN . 12115 CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. arrives at PUNE JN  on 02:15 and departs at 02:20 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12115 CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. ?

. 12115 CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Solapur Junction ?

. 12115 CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Solapur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. train is 5 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. ?

. CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP. departs from Mumbai CSMT at 22:45 and reaches at Solapur Junction by 06:50.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Solapur Junction (SUR)