Sinhagad Exp 11009 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
DADAR DR 14:36 2:00 min 14:38 1 9
THANE TNA 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 15:22 3:00 min 15:25 1 53
KARJAT KJT 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 100
KHANDALA KAD 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 124
LONAVALA LNL 17:02 3:00 min 17:05 1 128
CHINCHVAD CCH 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 175
PIMPRI PMP 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 177
KHADKI KK 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 185
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 189
PUNE JN PUNE 18:40 0 min Destination 1 192

Train 11009 SINHAGAD EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SINHAGAD EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 14:25 and reaches to Pune Junction at 18:40 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by SINHAGAD EXP is 192 kilometers.

SINHAGAD EXP passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction.

11009 SINHAGAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at KALYAN JN . 11009 SINHAGAD EXP arrives at KALYAN JN  on 15:22 and departs at 15:25 . You can get down at KALYAN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 11009 SINHAGAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SINHAGAD EXP ?

. 11009 SINHAGAD EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by SINHAGAD EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction ?

. 11009 SINHAGAD EXP takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SINHAGAD EXP train is 3 minutes at KALYAN JN .

. What is the train schedule of SINHAGAD EXP ?

. SINHAGAD EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 14:25 and reaches at Pune Junction by 18:40.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)