Sinhagad Exp 11010 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Pune Junction(PUNE) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 06:10 3:00 min 06:13 1 2
KHADKI KK 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 6
PIMPRI PMP 06:28 3:00 min 06:31 1 14
CHINCHVAD CCH 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 1 16
LONAVALA LNL 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 1 64
KHANDALA KAD 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 68
KARJAT KJT 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 92
KALYAN JN KYN 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 1 138
DADAR DR 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 183
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 09:55 0 min Destination 1 192

Train 11010 SINHAGAD EXP runs from Pune Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SINHAGAD EXP departs from Pune Junction at 06:05 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 09:55 . It takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by SINHAGAD EXP is 192 kilometers.

SINHAGAD EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Pune Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

11010 SINHAGAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at SHIVAJI NAGAR . 11010 SINHAGAD EXP arrives at SHIVAJI NAGAR  on 06:10 and departs at 06:13 . You can get down at SHIVAJI NAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 11010 SINHAGAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SINHAGAD EXP ?

. 11010 SINHAGAD EXP starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by SINHAGAD EXP to reach from Pune Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 11010 SINHAGAD EXP takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SINHAGAD EXP train is 3 minutes at SHIVAJI NAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of SINHAGAD EXP ?

. SINHAGAD EXP departs from Pune Junction at 06:05 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 09:55.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)