Sln Lko Pass 54281 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sultanpur(SLN) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SULTANPUR SLN Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
BANDHUA KALAN BDKN 05:40 1:00 min 05:41 1 9
SHIVNAGAR SHNG 05:53 1:00 min 05:54 1 22
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 1 31
ADHINPUR AHZ 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 1 40
WARIS GANJ (HALT) WGJ 06:20 1:00 min 06:21 1 44
NIHALGARH NHH 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 50
SINDURWA SYW 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 58
AKBARGANJ AKJ 06:50 1:00 min 06:51 1 65
CHAUBISI CHBS 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 74
HAIDERGARH HGH 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 1 83
TIRBEDIGANJ TEG 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 90
CHHANDRAULI CDRL 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 99
RAHMATNAGAR RMNR 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 108
ANUPGANJ APG 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 113
BAKAS BKKS 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 121
UTRAHTIA UTR 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 127
BLOCKHUT A BHAW 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 132
LUCKNOW LKO 09:05 0 min Destination 1 140

Train 54281 SLN-LKO PAS runs from Sultanpur to Lucknow on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SLN-LKO PAS departs from Sultanpur at 05:30 and reaches to Lucknow at 09:05 . It takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow. The total distance covered by SLN-LKO PAS is 140 kilometers.

SLN-LKO PAS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow.

54281 SLN-LKO PAS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NIHALGARH . 54281 SLN-LKO PAS arrives at NIHALGARH  on 06:28 and departs at 06:30 . You can get down at NIHALGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54281 SLN-LKO PAS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SLN-LKO PAS ?

. 54281 SLN-LKO PAS starts from Sultanpur

. What is the time taken by SLN-LKO PAS to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow ?

. 54281 SLN-LKO PAS takes 3 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SLN-LKO PAS train is 2 minutes at NIHALGARH .

. What is the train schedule of SLN-LKO PAS ?

. SLN-LKO PAS departs from Sultanpur at 05:30 and reaches at Lucknow by 09:05.

Related train running from Sultanpur(SLN)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)