SML KLK EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shimla(SML) Kalka (KLK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Shimla SML First 0 min 18.35 1 0
Summer Hill SHZ 18.44 1 min 18.45 1 3
Jutogh JTO 18.57 1 min 18.58 1 7
Taradevi TVI 19.12 1 min 19.13 1 11
Shoghi SGS 19.33 1 min 19.34 1 18
Kathleeghat KEJ 19.50 1 min 19.51 1 24
Kanoh KANO 20.10 1 min 20.11 1 31
Kandaghat KDZ 20.30 2 min 20.32 1 38
Salogra SLR 20.48 1 min 20.49 1 43
Solan SOL 21.07 2 min 21.09 1 50
Barog BOF 21.21 4 min 21.25 1 54
Kumarhatti Dagshai KMTI 21.37 1 min 21.38 1 57
Dharampur Himachal DMP 21.54 2 min 21.56 1 63
Kalka KLK 23.35 0 min Last 1 96

Train 52454 SML KLK EXPRESS runs from Shimla to Kalka on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SML KLK EXPRESS departs from Shimla at 18.35 and reaches to Kalka at 23.35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Shimla to Kalka. The total distance covered by SML KLK EXPRESS is 96 kilometers.

SML KLK EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Shimla to Kalka.

52454 SML KLK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at Barog . 52454 SML KLK EXPRESS arrives at Barog  on 21.21 and departs at 21.25 . You can get down at Barog to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 52454 SML KLK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SML KLK EXPRESS ?

. 52454 SML KLK EXPRESS starts from Shimla

. What is the time taken by SML KLK EXPRESS to reach from Shimla to Kalka ?

. 52454 SML KLK EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Shimla to Kalka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SML KLK EXPRESS train is 4 minutes at Barog .

. What is the train schedule of SML KLK EXPRESS ?

. SML KLK EXPRESS departs from Shimla at 18.35 and reaches at Kalka by 23.35.

Related train running from Shimla(SML)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL 09:50 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 11:40 FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL 17:20 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL Source 10:40 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL 12:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL 10:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 17:55 FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL 11:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL Source 18:35 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP 10:35 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 17:55 CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP 11:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS Source 18:35 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN 17:20 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 10:40 CC M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR 09:20 Destition FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR Source 16:55 FC M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kalka (KLK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 21:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL Source 06:15 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL Source 17:45 CC M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 03:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 05:25 FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL 16:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL Source 12:10 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL 16:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 05:45 FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL 22:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 06:20 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL 23:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 06:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 17:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS Source 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS Source 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP Source 06:20 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS 23:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 12:10 CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN 16:10 Destition CC M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR Source 05:00 FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR 21:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S