Smnh Jbp Exp 11465 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SOMNATH(SMNH) JABALPUR (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOMNATH SMNH Source 00:00 min 09:30 1 0
VERAVAL VRL 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 1 5
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 10:22 01:00 min 10:23 1 36
KESHOD KSD 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 1 52
JUNAGADH JN JND 11:24 02:00 min 11:26 1 87
JETALSAR JN JLR 11:52 05:00 min 11:57 1 113
VIRPUR VRR 12:13 01:00 min 12:14 1 132
GONDAL GDL 12:31 01:00 min 12:32 1 149
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 13:44 01:00 min 13:45 1 184
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:58 05:00 min 14:03 1 190
WANKANER JN WKR 14:37 05:00 min 14:42 1 232
THAN JN THAN 15:09 02:00 min 15:11 1 258
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 306
VIRAMGAM JN VG 17:11 02:00 min 17:13 1 372
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 17:54 02:00 min 17:56 1 426
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 18:30 20:00 min 18:50 1 437
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 19:39 02:00 min 19:41 1 465
NADIAD JN ND 19:55 02:00 min 19:57 1 482
ANAND JN ANND 20:15 02:00 min 20:17 1 501
CHHAYAPURI CYI 21:08 05:00 min 21:13 1 533
DEROL DRL 21:51 02:00 min 21:53 1 576
GODHRA JN GDA 22:51 02:00 min 22:53 1 599
DAHOD DHD 23:52 02:00 min 23:54 1 673
MEGHNAGAR MGN 00:17 02:00 min 00:19 2 706
RATLAM JN RTM 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 2 787
KHACHROD KUH 02:07 02:00 min 02:09 2 814
NAGDA JN NAD 02:32 03:00 min 02:35 2 828
UJJAIN JN UJN 03:40 10:00 min 03:50 2 883
TARANA ROAD TAN 04:15 02:00 min 04:17 2 914
MAKSI MKC 04:54 02:00 min 04:56 2 924
BERCHHA BCH 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 943
KALI SINDH KSH 05:24 01:00 min 05:25 2 955
AKODIA AKD 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 2 973
SHUJALPUR SJP 05:55 02:00 min 05:57 2 986
KALAPIPAL KPP 06:10 01:00 min 06:11 2 999
PARBATI PRB 06:25 01:00 min 06:26 2 1014
SEHORE SEH 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 1028
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 07:23 02:00 min 07:25 2 1056
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:50 15:00 min 08:05 2 1067
VIDISHA BHS 08:44 02:00 min 08:46 2 1120
GANJ BASODA BAQ 09:14 02:00 min 09:16 2 1159
MANDI BAMORA MABA 10:16 02:00 min 10:18 2 1188
BINA JN BINA 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 2 1205
KHURAI KYE 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 2 1227
SAUGOR SGO 12:10 05:00 min 12:15 2 1279
PATHARIA PHA 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 2 1330
DAMOH DMO 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 2 1357
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 15:35 05:00 min 15:40 2 1466
JABALPUR JBP 17:20 00:00 min Destination 2 1559

Train 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES runs from SOMNATH to JABALPUR on Monday Saturday .

SMNH JBP EXPRES departs from SOMNATH at 09:30 and reaches to JABALPUR at 17:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SOMNATH to JABALPUR. The total distance covered by SMNH JBP EXPRES is 1559 kilometers.

SMNH JBP EXPRES passes through 49 stations in 2 days to reach from SOMNATH to JABALPUR.

11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 18:30 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VERAVAL 10 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 05 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
WANKANER JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
CHHAYAPURI 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 05 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 15 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
DAMOH 05 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMNH JBP EXPRES ?

. 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES starts from SOMNATH

. What is the time taken by SMNH JBP EXPRES to reach from SOMNATH to JABALPUR ?

. 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SOMNATH to JABALPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMNH JBP EXPRES train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SMNH JBP EXPRES ?

. SMNH JBP EXPRES departs from SOMNATH at 09:30 and reaches at JABALPUR by 17:20.

Related train running from SOMNATH(SMNH)

Related train running from JABALPUR (JBP)