SMNH OKHA EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Somnath(SMNH) Okha (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Somnath SMNH First 0 min 22.35 1 0
Veraval VRL 22.45 2 min 22.47 1 5
Maliya Hatina MLHA 23.18 1 min 23.19 1 36
Keshod KSD 23.36 1 min 23.37 1 52
Junagadh Jn JND 00.10 2 min 00.12 2 87
Jetalsar Jn JLR 00.39 5 min 00.44 2 113
Virpur VRR 01.00 1 min 01.01 2 132
Gondal GDL 01.17 1 min 01.18 2 149
Bhaktinagar BKNG 02.39 1 min 02.40 2 184
Rajkot Jn (Rev) RJT 02.58 20 min 03.18 2 190
Hapa HAPA 04.27 2 min 04.29 2 266
Jamnagar JAM 04.38 5 min 04.43 2 275
Khambhaliya KMBL 06.17 2 min 06.19 2 329
Bhatiya BHTA 06.55 1 min 06.56 2 372
Dwarka DWK 07.28 5 min 07.33 2 413
Mithapur MTHP 07.57 1 min 07.58 2 432
Okha OKHA 08.25 0 min Last 2 442

Train 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP runs from Somnath to Okha on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMNH OKHA EXP departs from Somnath at 22.35 and reaches to Okha at 08.25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Somnath to Okha. The total distance covered by SMNH OKHA EXP is 442 kilometers.

SMNH OKHA EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Somnath to Okha.

19251 SMNH OKHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Rajkot Jn (Rev) . 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP arrives at Rajkot Jn (Rev)  on 02.58 and departs at 03.18 . You can get down at Rajkot Jn (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Jetalsar Jn 5 Minutes
Rajkot Jn (Rev) 20 Minutes
Jamnagar 5 Minutes
Dwarka 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMNH OKHA EXP ?

. 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP starts from Somnath

. What is the time taken by SMNH OKHA EXP to reach from Somnath to Okha ?

. 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Somnath to Okha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMNH OKHA EXP train is 20 minutes at Rajkot Jn (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of SMNH OKHA EXP ?

. SMNH OKHA EXP departs from Somnath at 22.35 and reaches at Okha by 08.25.

Related train running from Somnath(SMNH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01463 SMNH JBP SPL Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES Source 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 17:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP Source 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 17:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 05:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Okha (OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 14:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 16:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 10:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Source 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 14:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL Source 00:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL Source 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 18:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 08:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 08:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 01:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 07:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 00:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S