Smnh Okha Exp 19251 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Somnath(SMNH) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOMNATH SMNH Source 0 min 22:35 1 0
VERAVAL VRL 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 5
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 23:18 1:00 min 23:19 1 35
KESHOD KSD 23:36 1:00 min 23:37 1 51
JUNAGADH JN JND 00:10 2:00 min 00:12 2 87
JETALSAR JN JLR 00:39 5:00 min 00:44 2 113
VIRPUR VRR 01:00 1:00 min 01:01 2 132
GONDAL GDL 01:17 1:00 min 01:18 2 148
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 2 184
RAJKOT JN RJT 02:58 20:00 min 03:18 2 190
HAPA HAPA 04:27 2:00 min 04:29 2 263
JAMNAGAR JAM 04:38 5:00 min 04:43 2 271
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 06:17 2:00 min 06:19 2 326
BHATIYA BHTA 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 2 368
DWARKA DWK 07:28 5:00 min 07:33 2 410
MITHAPUR MTHP 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 2 429
OKHA OKHA 08:25 0 min Destination 2 439

Train 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP runs from Somnath to OKHA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMNH OKHA EXP departs from Somnath at 22:35 and reaches to OKHA at 08:25 . It takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Somnath to OKHA . The total distance covered by SMNH OKHA EXP is 439 kilometers.

SMNH OKHA EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Somnath to OKHA .

19251 SMNH OKHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAJKOT JN . 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP arrives at RAJKOT JN  on 02:58 and departs at 03:18 . You can get down at RAJKOT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 20 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMNH OKHA EXP ?

. 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP starts from Somnath

. What is the time taken by SMNH OKHA EXP to reach from Somnath to OKHA ?

. 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Somnath to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMNH OKHA EXP train is 20 minutes at RAJKOT JN .

. What is the train schedule of SMNH OKHA EXP ?

. SMNH OKHA EXP departs from Somnath at 22:35 and reaches at OKHA by 08:25.

Related train running from Somnath(SMNH)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)