Snsi Cct Exp 17205 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) Kakinada Port (COA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
PUNTAMBA PB 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 1 17
KOPARGAON KPG 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 41
MANMAD JN MMR 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 82
NAGARSOL NSL 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 105
ROTEGAON RGO 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 133
LASUR LSR 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 160
AURANGABAD AWB 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 1 194
JALNA J 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 257
PARTUR PTU 22:20 1:00 min 22:21 1 302
SELU SELU 22:40 1:00 min 22:41 1 329
MANWATH ROAD MVO 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 344
PARBHANI JN PBN 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 371
GANGAKHER GNH 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 405
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 01:45 10:00 min 01:55 2 435
LATUR ROAD LTRR 03:12 1:00 min 03:13 2 498
UDGIR UDGR 03:50 1:00 min 03:51 2 531
BHALKI BHLK 04:31 1:00 min 04:32 2 574
BIDAR BIDR 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 612
ZAHIRABAD ZB 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 2 643
VIKARABAD JN VKB 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 2 703
SHANKARPALLI SKP 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 731
LINGAMPALLI LPI 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 2 752
BEGAMPET BMT 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 2 770
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 2 775
KAZIPET JN KZJ 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 2 906
WARANGAL WL 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 926
MAHBUBABAD MABD 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 2 987
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 2 1011
KHAMMAM KMT 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 2 1034
MADHIRA MDR 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 2 1077
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:05 20:00 min 15:25 2 1130
ELURU EE 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 2 1190
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 2 1237
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 2 1257
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 2 1279
SAMALKOT JN SLO 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 2 1330
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 2 1342
KAKINADA PORT COA 20:15 0 min Destination 2 1347

Train 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

SNSI-CCT EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:10 and reaches to Kakinada Port at 20:15 . It takes 27 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by SNSI-CCT EXP is 1347 kilometers.

SNSI-CCT EXP passes through 39 stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port.

17205 SNSI-CCT EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NAGARSOL 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
PARBHANI JN 10 Minutes
PARLI VAIJNATH 10 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
KAKINADA TOWN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SNSI-CCT EXP ?

. 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi

. What is the time taken by SNSI-CCT EXP to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port ?

. 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP takes 27 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kakinada Port.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SNSI-CCT EXP train is 20 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SNSI-CCT EXP ?

. SNSI-CCT EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:10 and reaches at Kakinada Port by 20:15.

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

Related train running from Kakinada Port (COA)