Snsi Vskp Exp 18504 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI Source 0 min 19:10 1 0
PUNTAMBA PB 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 17
KOPARGAON KPG 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 41
MANMAD JN MMR 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 82
NAGARSOL NSL 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 105
AURANGABAD AWB 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 194
JALNA J 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 257
PARBHANI JN PBN 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 371
PURNA JN PAU 03:03 2:00 min 03:05 2 400
NANDED NED 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 430
NIZAMABAD NZB 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 541
KAMAREDDI KMC 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 2 593
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 09:05 15:00 min 09:20 2 701
KAZIPET JN KZJ 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 832
WARANGAL WL 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 852
KHAMMAM KMT 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 2 960
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:05 20:00 min 15:25 2 1056
ELURU EE 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 2 1116
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 2 1205
SAMALKOT JN SLO 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 2 1256
TUNI TUNI 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 2 1309
ELAMANCHILI YLM 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 2 1349
ANAKAPALLE AKP 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 2 1373
DUVVADA DVD 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 2 1389
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:05 0 min Destination 2 1406

Train 18504 SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Visakhapatnam Junction on Friday .

SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 19:10 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:05 . It takes 26 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP is 1406 kilometers.

SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Visakhapatnam Junction.

18504 SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 18504 SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 15:05 and departs at 15:25 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NAGARSOL 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 15 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 18504 SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18504 SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi

. What is the time taken by SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 18504 SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP takes 26 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP ?

. SNSI-VSKP WEEKLY EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 19:10 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 22:05.

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)