South Bihar Exp 13287 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Durg Junction(DURG) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DURG DURG Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
BHILAI POWER HOUSE BPHB 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 1 8
RAIPUR JN R 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 1 35
TILDA NEORA TLD 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 73
BHATAPARA BYT 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 1 99
BILASPUR JN BSP 10:10 15:00 min 10:25 1 145
AKALTARA AKT 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 1 172
CHAMPA JN. CPH 11:19 2:00 min 11:21 1 198
SAKTI SKT 11:42 2:00 min 11:44 1 228
KHARSIA KHS 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 1 244
RAIGARH RIG 12:31 5:00 min 12:36 1 277
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 338
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 351
BAMRA BMB 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 387
RAJ GANGPUR GP 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 422
ROURKELA ROU 15:32 15:00 min 15:47 1 452
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 455
MANOHARPUR MOU 16:26 1:00 min 16:27 1 490
GOILKERA GOL 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 518
SONUA SWR 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 530
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 1 551
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 571
SINI JN SINI 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 587
TATANAGAR JN TATA 18:55 40:00 min 19:35 1 613
ADITYAPUR ADTP 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 618
KANDRA KND 20:16 1:00 min 20:17 1 635
CHANDIL JN CNI 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 650
BARABHUM BBM 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 672
PURULIA JN PRR 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 704
ANARA ANR 22:04 2:00 min 22:06 1 729
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 743
BURNPUR BURN 23:16 2:00 min 23:18 1 775
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:13 20:00 min 00:33 2 780
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 00:56 2:00 min 00:58 2 805
JAMTARA JMT 01:12 2:00 min 01:14 2 819
MADHUPUR JN MDP 01:44 3:00 min 01:47 2 861
JASIDIH JN JSME 02:11 3:00 min 02:14 2 890
JHAJHA JAJ 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 934
JAMUI JMU 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 2 960
KIUL JN KIUL 03:50 5:00 min 03:55 2 988
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 989
BARHIYA BRYA 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 1004
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 04:32 2:00 min 04:34 2 1015
MOKAMEH JN MKA 04:44 2:00 min 04:46 2 1022
BARH BARH 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 1048
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 1057
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 05:29 2:00 min 05:31 2 1066
KHUSROPUR KOO 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 1081
FATUHA FUT 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 2 1089
PATNA SAHEB PNC 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 2 1101
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 07:45 0 min Destination 2 1109

Train 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS runs from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS departs from Durg Junction at 07:25 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 07:45 . It takes 24 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS is 1109 kilometers.

SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS passes through 51 stations in 2 days to reach from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 18:55 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 40 Minutes
PURULIA JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS ?

. 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS starts from Durg Junction

. What is the time taken by SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS to reach from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS train is 40 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS ?

. SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS departs from Durg Junction at 07:25 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 07:45.

Related train running from Durg Junction(DURG)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)