South Bihar Exp 13288 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) Durg Junction (DURG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 1 8
FATWA FUT 20:11 02:00 min 20:13 1 20
KHUSROPUR KOO 20:22 02:00 min 20:24 1 29
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 20:39 02:00 min 20:41 1 44
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 20:47 02:00 min 20:49 1 52
BARH BARH 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 1 62
MOKAMEH JN MKA 21:53 05:00 min 21:58 1 87
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 22:05 02:00 min 22:07 1 94
BARHIYA BRYA 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 105
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 22:35 02:00 min 22:37 1 120
KIUL JN KIUL 22:46 05:00 min 22:51 1 121
JAMUI JMU 23:11 02:00 min 23:13 1 149
JHAJHA JAJ 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 2 175
JASIDIH JN JSME 01:12 05:00 min 01:17 2 219
MADHUPUR JN MDP 01:42 04:00 min 01:46 2 248
JAMTARA JMT 02:17 02:00 min 02:19 2 290
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 305
ASANSOL JN ASN 03:25 25:00 min 03:50 2 330
BURNPUR BURN 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 335
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 04:32 02:00 min 04:34 2 367
ANARA ANR 04:52 02:00 min 04:54 2 380
PURULIA JN PRR 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 2 406
BARABHUM BBM 05:51 02:00 min 05:53 2 437
CHANDIL JN CNI 06:25 05:00 min 06:30 2 460
KANDRA KND 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 474
GAMHARIA GMH 07:13 01:00 min 07:14 2 485
ADITYAPUR ADTP 07:27 01:00 min 07:28 2 491
TATANAGAR JN TATA 07:56 30:00 min 08:26 2 496
SINI JN SINI 08:53 01:00 min 08:54 2 523
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 09:10 01:00 min 09:11 2 538
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 2 558
SONUA SWR 09:58 01:00 min 09:59 2 579
GOILKERA GOL 10:12 01:00 min 10:13 2 592
MANOHARPUR MOU 10:44 01:00 min 10:45 2 619
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 11:14 01:00 min 11:15 2 652
ROURKELA ROU 11:31 15:00 min 11:46 2 659
RAJ GANGPUR GP 12:14 01:00 min 12:15 2 689
BAMRA BMB 12:44 01:00 min 12:45 2 724
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 2 761
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 2 773
RAIGARH RIG 14:28 05:00 min 14:33 2 834
KHARSIA KHS 14:55 02:00 min 14:57 2 867
SAKTI SKT 15:09 02:00 min 15:11 2 883
CHAMPA JN CPH 15:36 05:00 min 15:41 2 913
AKALTARA AKT 15:59 02:00 min 16:01 2 939
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:15 15:00 min 17:30 2 966
BHATAPARA BYT 18:05 02:00 min 18:07 2 1013
TILDA NEORA TLD 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 2 1038
RAIPUR JN R 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 2 1076
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 19:58 02:00 min 20:00 2 1104
DURG DURG 20:40 0 min Destination 2 1113

Train 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SOUTH BIHAR EXP departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 19:45 and reaches to Durg Junction at 20:40 . It takes 24 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction. The total distance covered by SOUTH BIHAR EXP is 1113 kilometers.

SOUTH BIHAR EXP passes through 52 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction.

13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 07:56 and departs at 08:26 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MOKAMEH JN 05 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 25 Minutes
PURULIA JN 05 Minutes
CHANDIL JN 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 30 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SOUTH BIHAR EXP ?

. 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by SOUTH BIHAR EXP to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction ?

. 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP takes 24 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Durg Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SOUTH BIHAR EXP train is 30 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SOUTH BIHAR EXP ?

. SOUTH BIHAR EXP departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 19:45 and reaches at Durg Junction by 20:40.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from Durg Junction (DURG)