Srijagannath Exp 18410 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 17
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 23:45 05:00 min 23:50 1 63
BARANG BRAG 00:10 01:00 min 00:11 2 79
CUTTACK CTC 00:31 05:00 min 00:36 2 91
KAPILAS ROAD KIS 00:52 01:00 min 00:53 2 106
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 163
BHADRAK BHC 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 206
SORO SORO 02:56 01:00 min 02:57 2 235
BALASORE BLS 03:25 05:00 min 03:30 2 268
RUPSA JN ROP 03:46 02:00 min 03:48 2 286
BASTA BTS 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 296
AMARDA ROAD ARD 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 302
JALESWAR JER 04:24 02:00 min 04:26 2 316
DANTAN DNT 04:42 02:00 min 04:44 2 332
BELDA BLDA 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 349
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 05:50 05:00 min 05:55 2 387
MECHEDA MCA 06:47 01:00 min 06:48 2 444
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 07:34 01:00 min 07:35 2 494
HOWRAH JN HWH 08:10 0 min Destination 2 502

Train 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP runs from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SRIJAGANNATH EXP departs from PURI at 22:25 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:10 . It takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by SRIJAGANNATH EXP is 502 kilometers.

SRIJAGANNATH EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 23:15 and departs at 23:20 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRIJAGANNATH EXP ?

. 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by SRIJAGANNATH EXP to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRIJAGANNATH EXP train is 05 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SRIJAGANNATH EXP ?

. SRIJAGANNATH EXP departs from PURI at 22:25 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 08:10.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)