Subarnarekha Exp 13302 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
CHANDIL JN CNI 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 36
BARABHUM BBM 14:31 2:00 min 14:33 1 59
PURULIA JN PRR 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 90
ANARA ANR 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 116
ADRA JN ADRA 15:55 20:00 min 16:15 1 130
SANTALDIH SNTD 16:36 2:00 min 16:38 1 153
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 16:55 2:00 min 16:57 1 159
SUDAMDIH SDMD 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 1 161
PATHARDIH JN PEH 17:40 20:00 min 18:00 1 168
SINDRI B.H SDBH 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 172
DHANBAD JN DHN 19:00 0 min Destination 1 195

Train 13302 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS runs from Tatanagar Junction to Dhanbad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:20 and reaches to Dhanbad Junction at 19:00 . It takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS is 195 kilometers.

SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

13302 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ADRA JN . 13302 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS arrives at ADRA JN  on 15:55 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at ADRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ADRA JN 20 Minutes
PATHARDIH JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 13302 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS ?

. 13302 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Dhanbad Junction ?

. 13302 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at ADRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS ?

. SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:20 and reaches at Dhanbad Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction (DHN)