Sur Dwr Passenger 56903 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Solapur Junction(SUR) Dharwar (DWR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOLAPUR JN SUR Source 0 min 00:40 1 0
TIKEKARWADI TKWD 00:51 1:00 min 00:52 1 7
HOTGI HG 01:05 2:00 min 01:07 1 15
TADWAL TVL 01:27 1:00 min 01:28 1 35
LACHYAN LHN 01:39 1:00 min 01:40 1 48
INDI ROAD IDR 01:56 1:00 min 01:57 1 59
NIMBAL NBL 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 1 72
MINCHNAL MNL 02:24 1:00 min 02:25 1 91
BIJAPUR BJP 02:54 1:00 min 02:55 1 109
MULVAD MVD 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 1 135
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 1 153
ALMATTI LMT 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 1 171
JADRAMA KUNTI JRKT 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 1 186
MANGELA MGL 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 1 198
BAGALKOT BGK 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 1 206
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 219
BADAMI BDM 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 232
LAKHMAPUR LKY 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 243
HOLE ALUR HLAR 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 251
MALLAPUR MLP 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 268
BALGANUR BLR 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 277
HOMBAL HBL 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 286
GADAG JN GDG 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 1 299
BINKADAKATTI BKIT 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 304
HULKOTI LKT 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 312
ANNIGERI NGR 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 322
SISVINHALLI SVHE 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 334
HEBSUR HBS 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 338
KUSUGAL KUG 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 347
HUBLI JN UBL 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 1 357
UNKAL UNK 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 361
AMARGOL AGL 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 366
NAVALUR NVU 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 370
DHARWAR DWR 11:05 0 min Destination 1 377

Train 56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER runs from Solapur Junction to Dharwar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SUR-DWR PASSENGER departs from Solapur Junction at 00:40 and reaches to Dharwar at 11:05 . It takes 10 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Solapur Junction to Dharwar. The total distance covered by SUR-DWR PASSENGER is 377 kilometers.

SUR-DWR PASSENGER passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Solapur Junction to Dharwar.

56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GADAG JN . 56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER arrives at GADAG JN  on 07:40 and departs at 07:45 . You can get down at GADAG JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GADAG JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SUR-DWR PASSENGER ?

. 56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER starts from Solapur Junction

. What is the time taken by SUR-DWR PASSENGER to reach from Solapur Junction to Dharwar ?

. 56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Solapur Junction to Dharwar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SUR-DWR PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at GADAG JN .

. What is the train schedule of SUR-DWR PASSENGER ?

. SUR-DWR PASSENGER departs from Solapur Junction at 00:40 and reaches at Dharwar by 11:05.

Related train running from Solapur Junction(SUR)

Related train running from Dharwar (DWR)