Surya Nagri Spl 02479 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JODHPUR JN(JU) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 00:00 min 19:00 1 0
LUNI JN LUNI 19:32 03:00 min 19:35 1 32
PALI MARWAR PMY 20:05 05:00 min 20:10 1 73
MARWAR JN MJ 20:53 05:00 min 20:58 1 104
RANI RANI 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 1 156
FALNA FA 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 170
JAWAI BANDH JWB 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 1 186
PINDWARA PDWA 22:34 02:00 min 22:36 1 225
ABU ROAD ABR 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 269
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:55 02:00 min 00:57 2 322
MAHESANA JN MSH 01:47 02:00 min 01:49 2 387
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:30 25:00 min 03:55 2 455
ANAND JN ANND 04:57 02:00 min 04:59 2 519
VADODARA JN BRC 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 2 554
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 06:40 01:00 min 06:41 2 634
SURAT ST 07:38 05:00 min 07:43 2 683
BORIVALI BVI 10:45 04:00 min 10:49 2 916
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 11:35 00:00 min Destination 2 935

Train 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL runs from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SURYA NAGRI SPL departs from JODHPUR JN at 19:00 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by SURYA NAGRI SPL is 935 kilometers.

SURYA NAGRI SPL passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS.

02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 03:30 and departs at 03:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SURYA NAGRI SPL ?

. 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL starts from JODHPUR JN

. What is the time taken by SURYA NAGRI SPL to reach from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SURYA NAGRI SPL train is 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SURYA NAGRI SPL ?

. SURYA NAGRI SPL departs from JODHPUR JN at 19:00 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 11:35.

Related train running from JODHPUR JN(JU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04802 MKN PBC PASS SPL 19:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
12307 HWH-JU EXP 7:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12308 JU HWH SUPFAST Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12461 MANDOR EXPRESS 8:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12462 MANDOR EXPRESS Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI Source 19:00 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP 22:35 Destination 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12466 INTERCITY EXP Source 5:50 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP 6:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 18:30 18:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP 7:35 7:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 5:15 5:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS 22:50 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14662 MALANI EXP 21:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14705 DEE BGKT EXP 17:45 17:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14706 BGKT DEE EXP 11:05 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 14:30 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES 9:10 9:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express Source 7:20 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express 19:35 Destination 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
14809 JSM JU EXPRESS 13:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14810 JU JSM EXPRESS Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 18:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES 18:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES 18:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES Source 9:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 16:40 16:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 10:25 10:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 6:25 6:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 17:45 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 16:20 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 1:25 1:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 6:00 6:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16125 MS JODHPUR EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16126 JU MS EXPRESS Source 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 2:45 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 16:20 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP Source 5:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 16:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR Source 5:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 16:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 1:05 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 3:05 3:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP 16:20 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16864 MQ-BGKT 17:25 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17037 SC-BKN EXP 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17038 BKN-SC EXP 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 13:20 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18244 BGKT BSP EXP 1:25 1:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 12:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP 14:10 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS 4:15 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 3:05 3:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19055 BL JODHPUR EXP 13:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19056 JU BL EXPRESS Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 18:15 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 21:00 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 20:05 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 5:35 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 19:15 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP 7:10 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 11:10 11:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 10:46 10:56 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22477 JU JP SF EXP Source 16:00 1A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
22478 JP JU SF EXP 10:55 Destination 1A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
22481 JU DEE SUP Source 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22482 DEE JU SUP 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22483 JU GIMB SF EXP Source 19:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
22484 JODHPUR EXPRESS 8:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 11:10 11:20 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 3:06 3:16 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP 5:20 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP 7:10 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 23:45 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 13:30 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER Source 14:35 SL M T W T F S S
54801 JU AII FAST PASS Source 7:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
54802 AII JU FAST PASS 19:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER Source 8:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54804 ADI - JU PASS 20:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54809 RE-JU PASS 2:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54810 JU-RE PASSENGER Source 0:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54811 BPL JU PASS 20:20 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54812 JU BPL PASS Source 8:10 SL 2S M T W T F S S
54813 JU-BME PASS Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54816 BME- JU PASS 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54819 JSM-JU PASS. 21:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54825 JU-BARA PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54826 BARA-JU PASSENGER 8:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74835 JU HSR PASS Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74836 HSR JU PASS 16:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74837 JU BLDI PASSENGER Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74838 BLDI JU PASSENGER 13:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74839 JU BME PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74840 BME JU PASS 5:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74841 JU BLDI PASSENGER Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74842 BLDI JU PASSENGER 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74843 JU BME PASS Source 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74844 BME JU PASS 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02307 HWH JU SPL 7:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02308 JU HWH SF SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02463 RAJST S KRAT SPL 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02464 RJSTHN S KRN SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02477 JU JP SF SPL Source 16:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02478 JP JU SF SPL 10:55 Destination 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02480 BDTS JU SPL 6:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF Source 5:10 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special 10:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 4:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Source 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP 16:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP Source 5:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 8:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH Source 12:45 3A M T W T F S S
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E Source 16:35 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12248 NZM BDTS YUVA 9:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12907 BDTS SMPRK K EX Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EX 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12909 NZM GARIB RATH Source 16:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 8:10 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP Source 6:50 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP 20:25 Destination FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12980 JP BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 7:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 5:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express Source 12:55 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 7:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP Source 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 10:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59045 VAPI PASSENGER Source 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59046 BL BDTS PASS 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02480 BDTS JU SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS GKP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S