Surya Nagri Spl 02479 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JODHPUR JN(JU) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 00:00 min 19:00 1 0
LUNI JN LUNI 19:32 03:00 min 19:35 1 32
PALI MARWAR PMY 20:05 05:00 min 20:10 1 73
MARWAR JN MJ 20:53 05:00 min 20:58 1 104
RANI RANI 21:30 02:00 min 21:32 1 156
FALNA FA 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 170
JAWAI BANDH JWB 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 1 186
PINDWARA PDWA 22:34 02:00 min 22:36 1 225
ABU ROAD ABR 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 269
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:55 02:00 min 00:57 2 322
MAHESANA JN MSH 01:47 02:00 min 01:49 2 387
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:30 25:00 min 03:55 2 455
ANAND JN ANND 04:57 02:00 min 04:59 2 519
VADODARA JN BRC 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 2 554
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 06:40 01:00 min 06:41 2 634
SURAT ST 07:38 05:00 min 07:43 2 683
BORIVALI BVI 10:45 04:00 min 10:49 2 916
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 11:35 00:00 min Destination 2 935

Train 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL runs from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SURYA NAGRI SPL departs from JODHPUR JN at 19:00 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by SURYA NAGRI SPL is 935 kilometers.

SURYA NAGRI SPL passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS.

02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 03:30 and departs at 03:55 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALI MARWAR 05 Minutes
MARWAR JN 05 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SURYA NAGRI SPL ?

. 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL starts from JODHPUR JN

. What is the time taken by SURYA NAGRI SPL to reach from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SURYA NAGRI SPL train is 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SURYA NAGRI SPL ?

. SURYA NAGRI SPL departs from JODHPUR JN at 19:00 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 11:35.

Related train running from JODHPUR JN(JU)

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)