SVDK DADN SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SHMATA VD KATRA(SVDK) DR AMBEDKAR NGR (DADN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source 00:00 min 06:55 1 0
CHAK RAKHWAL CRWL 07:11 02:00 min 07:13 1 16
UDHAMPUR UHP 07:26 02:00 min 07:28 1 25
RAM NAGAR J K RMJK 07:40 02:00 min 07:42 1 35
JAMMU TAWI JAT 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 1 78
KATHUA KTHU 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 1 155
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 1 178
MUKERIAN MEX 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 1 217
DASUYA DZA 11:35 02:00 min 11:37 1 233
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 12:38 05:00 min 12:43 1 291
LUDHIANA JN LDH 13:35 10:00 min 13:45 1 343
KHANNA KNN 14:25 02:00 min 14:27 1 385
SIRHIND JN SIR 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 1 403
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 15:35 05:00 min 15:40 1 456
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 16:15 02:00 min 16:17 1 498
KARNAL KUN 16:39 02:00 min 16:41 1 531
PANIPAT JN PNP 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 565
SONIPAT SNP 17:40 02:00 min 17:42 1 610
SUBZI MANDI SZM 18:25 02:00 min 18:27 1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 18:55 20:00 min 19:15 1 655
FARIDABAD FDB 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 1 683
BALLABGARH BVH 19:54 02:00 min 19:56 1 691
PALWAL PWL 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 1 712
KOSI KALAN KSV 21:04 02:00 min 21:06 1 754
MATHURA JN MTJ 21:33 02:00 min 21:35 1 795
AGRA CANTT AGC 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 1 849
DHAULPUR DHO 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 902
MORENA MRA 23:55 02:00 min 23:57 1 929
GWALIOR GWL 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 2 967
DABRA DBA 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 2 1010
DATIA DAA 01:50 02:00 min 01:52 2 1040
JHANSI JN JHS 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 1065
BABINA BAB 03:10 02:00 min 03:12 2 1090
LALITPUR JN LAR 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 2 1155
BINA JN BINA 05:10 05:00 min 05:15 2 1217
GANJ BASODA BAQ 05:49 01:00 min 05:50 2 1263
VIDISHA BHS 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 2 1302
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 1356
S HIRDARAMNAGAR SHRN 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 2 1366
SEHORE SEH 08:28 01:00 min 08:29 2 1394
KALAPIPAL KPP 08:55 01:00 min 08:56 2 1423
SHUJALPUR SJP 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 2 1436
AKODIA AKD 09:23 01:00 min 09:24 2 1449
BERCHHA BCH 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 1479
MAKSI MKC 10:09 01:00 min 10:10 2 1498
UJJAIN JN UJN 11:00 20:00 min 11:20 2 1539
DEWAS DWX 11:56 02:00 min 11:58 2 1579
INDORE JN BG INDB 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 2 1618
DR AMBEDKAR NGR DADN 13:15 00:00 min Destination 2 1639

Train 02920 SVDK DADN SPL runs from SHMATA VD KATRA to DR AMBEDKAR NGR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SVDK DADN SPL departs from SHMATA VD KATRA at 06:55 and reaches to DR AMBEDKAR NGR at 13:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SHMATA VD KATRA to DR AMBEDKAR NGR. The total distance covered by SVDK DADN SPL is 1639 kilometers.

SVDK DADN SPL passes through 49 stations in 2 days to reach from SHMATA VD KATRA to DR AMBEDKAR NGR.

02920 SVDK DADN SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 02920 SVDK DADN SPL arrives at NEW DELHI  on 18:55 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
INDORE JN BG 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02920 SVDK DADN SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SVDK DADN SPL ?

. 02920 SVDK DADN SPL starts from SHMATA VD KATRA

. What is the time taken by SVDK DADN SPL to reach from SHMATA VD KATRA to DR AMBEDKAR NGR ?

. 02920 SVDK DADN SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SHMATA VD KATRA to DR AMBEDKAR NGR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SVDK DADN SPL train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SVDK DADN SPL ?

. SVDK DADN SPL departs from SHMATA VD KATRA at 06:55 and reaches at DR AMBEDKAR NGR by 13:15.

Related train running from SHMATA VD KATRA(SVDK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02445 SVDK SUP EXP SPL 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02446 SVDK NDLS SF SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02461 SHRI SHAKTI SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02462 SHRI SHAKTI SPL Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL Source 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 11:35 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL Source 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex 11:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04410 Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 07:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04671 BDTS SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04672 SWARAJ SPECIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04675 GIMB SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04676 SARVODAYA SPCIAL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 10:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL Source 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12445 UTTAR S KRANTI 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 17:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP Source 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS Source 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL Source 14:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 04:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS Source 21:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 15:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 06:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP Source 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS Source 23:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from DR AMBEDKAR NGR (DADN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL 15:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL Source 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04115 DADN PRYJ SPL Source 11:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04116 PRYJ DADN SPL 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09223 DADN NGP SUP SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09224 DADN FESTIVL SPL 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09301 DADN YPR SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09302 YPR DADN SPL 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09303 DADN KYQ SPL Source 12:45 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09304 KYQ DADN SPECIAL 02:00 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL Source 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09323 DADN BPL SPL Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09324 BPL DADN SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
09347 DADN RTM DEMU Source 14:05 2S M T W T F S S
09348 RTM DADN DEMU 13:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09389 DADN RTM DEMU SP Source 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
09390 RTM DADN DEMU 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP 16:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS Source 20:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS Source 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19323 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19324 INDB INTERCITY 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
52976 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 20:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S