Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) HAPA (HAPA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 09:10 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 10:50 25:00 min 11:15 1 78
KATHUA KTHU 12:20 02:00 min 12:22 1 155
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 1 178
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 291
LUDHIANA JN LDH 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 1 343
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 456
PANIPAT JN PNP 19:22 02:00 min 19:24 1 565
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:30 20:00 min 21:50 1 655
MATHURA JN MTJ 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 795
BHARATPUR JN BTE 00:36 02:00 min 00:38 2 829
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 02:27 02:00 min 02:29 2 1011
KOTA JN KOTA 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 1119
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 2 1192
SHAMGARH SGZ 05:32 02:00 min 05:34 2 1253
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 06:19 01:00 min 06:20 2 1304
NAGDA JN NAD 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 2 1344
RATLAM JN RTM 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 1386
MEGHNAGAR MGN 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 1466
DAHOD DHD 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 2 1499
GODHRA JN GDA 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 2 1573
VADODARA JN BRC 12:10 15:00 min 12:25 2 1647
ANAND JN ANND 13:00 02:00 min 13:02 2 1683
NADIAD JN ND 13:17 02:00 min 13:19 2 1701
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:15 20:00 min 14:35 2 1747
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:40 02:00 min 15:42 2 1812
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 16:47 02:00 min 16:49 2 1877
WANKANER JN WKR 18:07 02:00 min 18:09 2 1952
RAJKOT JN RJT 19:33 05:00 min 19:38 2 1994
HAPA HAPA 21:00 0 min Destination 2 2070

Train 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA on Monday .

SVDK HAPA EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and reaches to HAPA at 21:00 . It takes 35 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA . The total distance covered by SVDK HAPA EXP is 2070 kilometers.

SVDK HAPA EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA .

12476 SVDK HAPA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 10:50 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 25 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SVDK HAPA EXP ?

. 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by SVDK HAPA EXP to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA ?

. 12476 SVDK HAPA EXP takes 35 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SVDK HAPA EXP train is 25 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of SVDK HAPA EXP ?

. SVDK HAPA EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and reaches at HAPA by 21:00.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from HAPA (HAPA)