Svdk Jbp Exp 11450 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 78
KATHUA KTHU 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:33 5:00 min 01:38 2 177
DASUYA DZA 02:29 2:00 min 02:31 2 232
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 290
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 342
DHURI JN DUI 06:41 19:00 min 07:00 2 404
SANGRUR SAG 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 420
JAKHAL JN JHL 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 470
NARWANA JN NRW 09:34 2:00 min 09:36 2 509
JIND JN JIND 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 542
ROHTAK JN ROK 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 2 599
BAHADURGARH BGZ 12:06 2:00 min 12:08 2 640
SHAKURBASTI SSB 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 2 659
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 666
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:30 45:00 min 14:15 2 671
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 2 678
FARIDABAD FDB 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 2 699
MATHURA JN MTJ 17:02 5:00 min 17:07 2 811
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:12 5:00 min 18:17 2 865
MORENA MRA 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 2 945
GWALIOR JN. GWL 20:12 3:00 min 20:15 2 983
JHANSI JN JHS 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 2 1080
MALKHERI MAKR 00:14 2:00 min 00:16 3 1232
SAUGOR SGO 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 3 1302
DAMOH DMO 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 3 1380
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 3 1489
JABALPUR JBP 07:25 0 min Destination 3 1580

Train 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jabalpur Junction on Wednesday .

SVDK-JBP EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches to Jabalpur Junction at 07:25 . It takes 33 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by SVDK-JBP EXP is 1580 kilometers.

SVDK-JBP EXP passes through 30 stations in 3 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jabalpur Junction.

11450 SVDK-JBP EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at NEW DELHI . 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:30 and departs at 14:15 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
DHURI JN 19 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 45 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
DAMOH 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SVDK-JBP EXP ?

. 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by SVDK-JBP EXP to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jabalpur Junction ?

. 11450 SVDK-JBP EXP takes 33 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jabalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SVDK-JBP EXP train is 45 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SVDK-JBP EXP ?

. SVDK-JBP EXP departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 21:55 and reaches at Jabalpur Junction by 07:25.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction (JBP)