Swaraj Express 12472 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 09:10 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 10:50 25:00 min 11:15 1 78
KATHUA KTHU 12:20 02:00 min 12:22 1 155
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 1 178
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 1 291
LUDHIANA JN LDH 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 1 343
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 1 456
PANIPAT JN PNP 19:22 02:00 min 19:24 1 565
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 1 651
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:30 20:00 min 21:50 1 655
MATHURA JN MTJ 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 2 795
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 02:27 02:00 min 02:29 2 1011
KOTA JN KOTA 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 1119
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 05:14 01:00 min 05:15 2 1220
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 06:19 01:00 min 06:20 2 1304
NAGDA JN NAD 07:20 05:00 min 07:25 2 1344
RATLAM JN RTM 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 2 1386
MEGHNAGAR MGN 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 1466
DAHOD DHD 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 2 1499
GODHRA JN GDA 11:05 02:00 min 11:07 2 1573
VADODARA JN BRC 12:06 10:00 min 12:16 2 1647
BHARUCH JN BH 13:06 02:00 min 13:08 2 1717
SURAT ST 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 2 1776
VAPI VAPI 15:19 02:00 min 15:21 2 1869
BORIVALI BVI 17:17 02:00 min 17:19 2 2009
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 18:05 0 min Destination 2 2028

Train 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

SWARAJ EXPRESS departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 18:05 . It takes 32 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by SWARAJ EXPRESS is 2028 kilometers.

SWARAJ EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 10:50 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 25 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWARAJ EXPRESS ?

. 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by SWARAJ EXPRESS to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWARAJ EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of SWARAJ EXPRESS ?

. SWARAJ EXPRESS departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 18:05.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)