Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A SL FC
Talguppa(TLGP) Bangalore City Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TALGUPPA TLGP Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
SAGAR JAMBAGARU SRF 20:39 01:00 min 20:40 1 16
ANANDAPURAM ANF 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 42
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN SMET 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 97
SHIVAMOGGA H SME 22:34 01:00 min 22:35 1 100
BHADRAVATI BDVT 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 116
TARIKERE JN TKE 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 1 136
BIRUR JN RRB 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 160
ARSIKERE JN ASK 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 2 206
TIPTUR TTR 01:10 02:00 min 01:12 2 231
TUMAKURU TK 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 302
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 366
MALLESWARAM MWM 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 2 368
KSR BENGALURU SBC 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 371
NAYANDAHALLI NYH 04:44 01:00 min 04:45 2 378
KENGERI KGI 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 2 383
BIDADI BID 05:07 01:00 min 05:08 2 401
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 415
CHANNAPATNA CPT 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 2 426
MADDUR MAD 05:44 01:00 min 05:45 2 445
HANAKERE HNK 06:04 01:00 min 06:05 2 454
MANDYA MYA 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 464
YELIYUR Y 06:24 02:00 min 06:26 2 472
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 06:34 01:00 min 06:35 2 480
PANDAVAPURA PANP 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 490
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 06:54 01:00 min 06:55 2 494
NAGANAHALLI NHY 07:10 01:00 min 07:11 2 501
MYSURU JN MYS 07:45 0 min Destination 2 509

Train 16228 BANGALORE EXP runs from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BANGALORE EXP departs from Talguppa at 20:20 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 07:45 . It takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by BANGALORE EXP is 509 kilometers.

BANGALORE EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction.

16228 BANGALORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16228 BANGALORE EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 04:20 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN 05 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16228 BANGALORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANGALORE EXP ?

. 16228 BANGALORE EXP starts from Talguppa

. What is the time taken by BANGALORE EXP to reach from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16228 BANGALORE EXP takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANGALORE EXP train is 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of BANGALORE EXP ?

. BANGALORE EXP departs from Talguppa at 20:20 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 07:45.

Related train running from Talguppa(TLGP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06228 MYSORE EXP Source 20:15 SL M T W T F S S
07301 TALGUPPA EXP 7:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS Source 15:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP 13:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 7:30 Destination 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP Source 20:20 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
56217 TLGP-SMET PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER 16:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER 22:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06228 MYSORE EXP 7:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
07301 TALGUPPA EXP Source 22:30 SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 3:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 4:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 9:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 6:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 7:45 Destination 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 5:15 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 7:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 5:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 4:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 8:50 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 13:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 13:45 2S M T W T F S S