Tlgp Mys Exp 16228 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A SL FC
Talguppa(TLGP) Bangalore City Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TALGUPPA TLGP Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
SAGAR JAMBAGARU SRF 20:39 01:00 min 20:40 1 16
ANANDAPURAM ANF 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 42
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN SMET 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 97
SHIVAMOGGA H SME 22:34 01:00 min 22:35 1 100
BHADRAVATI BDVT 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 116
TARIKERE JN TKE 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 1 136
BIRUR JN RRB 23:38 02:00 min 23:40 1 160
ARSIKERE JN ASK 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 2 206
TIPTUR TTR 01:10 02:00 min 01:12 2 231
TUMAKURU TK 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 2 302
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 366
MALLESWARAM MWM 03:38 02:00 min 03:40 2 368
KSR BENGALURU SBC 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 371
NAYANDAHALLI NYH 04:44 01:00 min 04:45 2 378
KENGERI KGI 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 2 383
BIDADI BID 05:07 01:00 min 05:08 2 401
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 05:19 01:00 min 05:20 2 415
CHANNAPATNA CPT 05:29 01:00 min 05:30 2 426
MADDUR MAD 05:44 01:00 min 05:45 2 445
HANAKERE HNK 06:04 01:00 min 06:05 2 454
MANDYA MYA 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 464
YELIYUR Y 06:24 02:00 min 06:26 2 472
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 06:34 01:00 min 06:35 2 480
PANDAVAPURA PANP 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 490
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 06:54 01:00 min 06:55 2 494
NAGANAHALLI NHY 07:10 01:00 min 07:11 2 501
MYSURU JN MYS 07:45 0 min Destination 2 509

Train 16228 BANGALORE EXP runs from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BANGALORE EXP departs from Talguppa at 20:20 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 07:45 . It takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by BANGALORE EXP is 509 kilometers.

BANGALORE EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction.

16228 BANGALORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16228 BANGALORE EXP arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 04:20 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN 05 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16228 BANGALORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANGALORE EXP ?

. 16228 BANGALORE EXP starts from Talguppa

. What is the time taken by BANGALORE EXP to reach from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16228 BANGALORE EXP takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANGALORE EXP train is 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of BANGALORE EXP ?

. BANGALORE EXP departs from Talguppa at 20:20 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 07:45.

Related train running from Talguppa(TLGP)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (MYS)