Tpty Ami Exp 12765 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Amravati (AMI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
PAKALA JN PAK 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 1 42
PILER PIL 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 83
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 125
KADIRI KRY 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 203
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 270
ANANTAPUR ATP 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 303
DHONE DHNE 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 413
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 23:50 2:00 min 23:52 1 467
GADWAL GWD 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 522
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 597
KACHEGUDA KCG 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 703
KAMAREDDI KMC 05:50 1:00 min 05:51 2 817
NIZAMABAD NZB 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 2 868
DHARMABAD DAB 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 2 908
MUDKHED MUE 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 957
NANDED NED 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 2 979
PURNA JN PAU 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 1010
BASMAT BMF 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 2 1032
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 2 1090
WASHIM WHM 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 2 1138
AKOLA JN AK 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 2 1217
BADNERA JN BD 14:27 3:00 min 14:30 2 1295
AMRAVATI AMI 14:50 0 min Destination 2 1305

Train 12765 TPTY-AMI EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Amravati on Tuesday Saturday .

TPTY-AMI EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 15:10 and reaches to Amravati at 14:50 . It takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Amravati. The total distance covered by TPTY-AMI EXP is 1305 kilometers.

TPTY-AMI EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Amravati.

12765 TPTY-AMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KACHEGUDA . 12765 TPTY-AMI EXP arrives at KACHEGUDA  on 03:50 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at KACHEGUDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12765 TPTY-AMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-AMI EXP ?

. 12765 TPTY-AMI EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-AMI EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Amravati ?

. 12765 TPTY-AMI EXP takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Amravati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-AMI EXP train is 10 minutes at KACHEGUDA .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-AMI EXP ?

. TPTY-AMI EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 15:10 and reaches at Amravati by 14:50.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Amravati (AMI)