Tpty Krmr Exp 12761 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) KARIMNAGAR (KRMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 22:40 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 10
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 33
GUDUR JN GDR 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 93
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 386
MADHIRA MDR 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 440
KHAMMAM KMT 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 485
MAHBUBABAD MABD 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 532
WARANGAL WL 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 2 592
JAMIKUNTA JMKT 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 2 638
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 2 677
KARIMNAGAR OA KRMR 10:55 0 min Destination 2 712

Train 12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP runs from Tirupati Main to KARIMNAGAR on Wednesday Saturday .

TPTY-KRMR EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 22:40 and reaches to KARIMNAGAR at 10:55 . It takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to KARIMNAGAR. The total distance covered by TPTY-KRMR EXP is 712 kilometers.

TPTY-KRMR EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to KARIMNAGAR.

12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 04:25 and departs at 04:35 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-KRMR EXP ?

. 12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-KRMR EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to KARIMNAGAR ?

. 12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to KARIMNAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-KRMR EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-KRMR EXP ?

. TPTY-KRMR EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 22:40 and reaches at KARIMNAGAR by 10:55.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from KARIMNAGAR (KRMR)