TRIVENI EXP SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05074 - TRIVENI EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Tanakpur(TPU) Singrauli (SGRL)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Tanakpur TPU First 0 min 08.25 1 0
Khatima KHMA 08.45 5 min 08.50 1 25
Majhola Pakariya MJZ 09.07 2 min 09.09 1 38
Pilibhit Jn PBE 09.43 5 min 09.48 1 63
Izzatnagar IZN 10.38 5 min 10.43 1 114
Bareilly City BC 11.05 5 min 11.10 1 119
Bareilly BE 11.20 5 min 11.25 1 121
Shahjehanpur SPN 12.31 2 min 12.33 1 192
Hardoi HRI 13.46 2 min 13.48 1 255
Sandila SAN 14.33 2 min 14.35 1 308
Alam Nagar AMG 15.27 1 min 15.28 1 350
Lucknow LKO 15.55 10 min 16.05 1 356
Nigohan NHN 16.52 1 min 16.53 1 392
Bachhrawn BCN 17.03 2 min 17.05 1 404
Harchandpur HCP 17.20 1 min 17.21 1 419
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 17.55 5 min 18.00 1 434
Lachhmanpur LMN 18.21 1 min 18.22 1 455
Unchahar Jn UCR 18.48 2 min 18.50 1 472
Pariawan Kalakankar Road PQN 19.03 1 min 19.04 1 483
Garhi Manikpur GRMR 19.27 1 min 19.28 1 490
Kunda Harnamganj KHNM 19.39 1 min 19.40 1 502
Lalgopalganj LGO 20.12 1 min 20.13 1 516
Ram Chaura Road RMC 20.34 1 min 20.35 1 523
Phaphamau Jn PFM 21.24 1 min 21.25 1 544
Prayag Jn PRG 21.38 2 min 21.40 1 551
Prayagraj Jn. PRYJ 22.00 20 min 22.20 1 557
Naini Jn NYN 22.40 2 min 22.42 1 565
Meja Road MJA 23.15 1 min 23.16 1 595
Vindhyachal BDL 00.38 2 min 00.40 2 639
Mirzapur MZP 01.00 5 min 01.05 2 647
Chunar Jn CAR 02.10 5 min 02.15 2 678
Saktesgarh SKGH 02.45 1 min 02.46 2 699
Lusa LUSA 03.19 1 min 03.20 2 720
Sonbhadra SBDR 04.05 5 min 04.10 2 754
Churk CUK 04.21 1 min 04.22 2 759
Chopan CPU 05.50 10 min 06.00 2 781
Singrauli SGRL 07.55 0 min Last 2 844
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL runs from Tanakpur to Singrauli on Monday Wednesday Friday .

TRIVENI EXP SPL departs from Tanakpur at 08.25 and reaches to Singrauli at 07.55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Tanakpur to Singrauli. The total distance covered by TRIVENI EXP SPL is 844 kilometers.

TRIVENI EXP SPL passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Tanakpur to Singrauli.

05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn. . 05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL arrives at Prayagraj Jn.  on 22.00 and departs at 22.20 . You can get down at Prayagraj Jn. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Khatima 5 Minutes
Pilibhit Jn 5 Minutes
Izzatnagar 5 Minutes
Bareilly City 5 Minutes
Bareilly 5 Minutes
Lucknow 10 Minutes
Rae Bareli Jn 5 Minutes
Prayagraj Jn. 20 Minutes
Mirzapur 5 Minutes
Chunar Jn 5 Minutes
Sonbhadra 5 Minutes
Chopan 10 Minutes
Food Options in 05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIVENI EXP SPL ?

. 05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL starts from Tanakpur

. What is the time taken by TRIVENI EXP SPL to reach from Tanakpur to Singrauli ?

. 05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Tanakpur to Singrauli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIVENI EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn. .

. What is the train schedule of TRIVENI EXP SPL ?

. TRIVENI EXP SPL departs from Tanakpur at 08.25 and reaches at Singrauli by 07.55.

Related train running from Tanakpur(TPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05325 PURNAGIRI JANST Source 11:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05326 PURNAGIRI JANST 16:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14555 BAREILLY DLI EX Source 10:30 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14556 BAREILLY EXP 17:00 Destition 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Singrauli (SGRL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 07:43 07:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 06:30 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01651 JBP SGRL EXP 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01652 SGRL MML SPL Source 04:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03025 HWH BPL SPL 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03026 BPL HWH SPL 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03349 SGRL PNBE SPL Source 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03350 PNBE SGRL SPL 08:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 07:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 21:40 21:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL 04:52 05:02 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 07:38 07:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 06:45 06:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11651 SGRL INTERCITY 22:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11652 JBP INTERCITY EX Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 20:50 Destitio CC M T W T F S S
13346 BSB INTERCITY EX Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E Source 17:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
23348 RJPB-SGRL LINK EXP. 09:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
51675 KTE CPU FAST PA 04:03 04:13 N/A M T W T F S S
51676 CPU KTE FAST PA 23:15 23:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51679 KTE-CPU PASSENGER 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
51680 CPU-KTE PASSENGER 09:00 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S