Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) Khajuraho (KURJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ Source 0 min 22:20 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 22:26 02:00 min 22:28 1 9
MAVLI JN MVJ 23:05 02:00 min 23:07 1 47
CHITTAURGARH COR 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 119
BHILWARA BHL 01:20 05:00 min 01:25 2 173
AJMER JN AII 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 305
KISHANGARH KSG 04:06 02:00 min 04:08 2 330
PHULERA JN FL 04:50 02:00 min 04:52 2 384
JAIPUR JP 05:45 30:00 min 06:15 2 439
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 445
DAUSA DO 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 2 500
BANDIKUI JN BKI 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 529
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 08:24 02:00 min 08:26 2 562
KHERLI KL 08:42 02:00 min 08:44 2 581
NADBAI NBI 08:59 02:00 min 09:01 2 598
BHARATPUR JN BTE 09:35 02:00 min 09:37 2 626
ACHHNERA JN AH 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 2 654
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 2 679
DHAULPUR DHO 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 2 732
MORENA MRA 12:35 02:00 min 12:37 2 759
GWALIOR GWL 13:35 05:00 min 13:40 2 798
DABRA DBA 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 2 840
DATIA DAA 14:43 02:00 min 14:45 2 870
JHANSI JN JHS 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 895
NIVARI NEW 16:00 01:00 min 16:01 2 922
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 16:30 02:00 min 16:32 2 959
HARPALPUR HPP 16:55 02:00 min 16:57 2 980
KULPAHAR KLAR 17:25 02:00 min 17:27 2 1011
MAHOBA JN MBA 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 2 1033
KHAJURAHO KURJ 19:50 0 min Destination 2 1096

Train 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP runs from Udaipur City to Khajuraho on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDZ KURJ EXP departs from Udaipur City at 22:20 and reaches to Khajuraho at 19:50 . It takes 21 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. The total distance covered by UDZ KURJ EXP is 1096 kilometers.

UDZ KURJ EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho.

19666 UDZ KURJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at JAIPUR . 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP arrives at JAIPUR  on 05:45 and departs at 06:15 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
AJMER JN 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 30 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
MAHOBA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ KURJ EXP ?

. 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by UDZ KURJ EXP to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho ?

. 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP takes 21 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ KURJ EXP train is 30 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ KURJ EXP ?

. UDZ KURJ EXP departs from Udaipur City at 22:20 and reaches at Khajuraho by 19:50.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09607 NDT UDZ SPL 9:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09608 UDZ NDT SPL Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destination 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 2:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 0:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 6:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destination FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 5:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 0:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 6:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 9:20 Destination SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 8:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Khajuraho (KURJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP Source 9:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 19:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX Source 23:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX 5:20 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22447 NZM-KURJ-S.KRANTI Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51821 JHS-KURJ PASS 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51822 KURJ-JHS PASS Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54161 KURJ-CNB-PASS Source 4:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54162 CNB-KURJ-PASS 23:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S