UDZ KURJ EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Udaipur City(UDZ) Khajuraho (KURJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Udaipur City UDZ First 0 min 22.20 1 0
Ranapratapnagar RPZ 22.25 2 min 22.27 1 9
Mavli Jn MVJ 23.05 2 min 23.07 1 47
Chittaurgarh (Rev) COR 00.10 20 min 00.30 2 119
Bhilwara BHL 01.20 5 min 01.25 2 173
Nasirabad NSD 02.53 2 min 02.55 2 277
Ajmer Jn AII 03.35 5 min 03.40 2 305
Kishangarh KSG 04.06 2 min 04.08 2 330
Phulera Jn FL 04.48 2 min 04.50 2 384
Jaipur JP 05.35 10 min 05.45 2 439
Gandhinagar Jaipur GADJ 05.53 2 min 05.55 2 445
Dausa DO 06.38 2 min 06.40 2 500
Bandikui Jn BKI 08.00 2 min 08.02 2 529
Mandawar Mahwa Road MURD 08.26 2 min 08.28 2 562
Kherli KL 08.44 2 min 08.46 2 581
Nadbai NBI 09.01 2 min 09.03 2 598
Bharatpur Jn BTE 09.30 2 min 09.32 2 626
Achhnera Jn AH 09.55 2 min 09.57 2 654
Agra Cantt AGC 11.00 5 min 11.05 2 679
Dhaulpur DHO 12.03 2 min 12.05 2 732
Morena MRA 12.35 2 min 12.37 2 759
Gwalior Jn GWL 13.10 5 min 13.15 2 798
Dabra DBA 13.53 2 min 13.55 2 840
Datia DAA 14.23 2 min 14.25 2 870
Jhansi Jn JHS 15.20 10 min 15.30 2 895
Nivari NEW 16.00 1 min 16.01 2 922
Mau Ranipur MRPR 16.38 2 min 16.40 2 959
Harpalpur HPP 17.02 2 min 17.04 2 980
Kulpahar KLAR 17.32 2 min 17.34 2 1011
Mahoba (Rev) MBA 18.05 25 min 18.30 2 1033
Khajuraho KURJ 19.50 0 min Last 2 1096

Train 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP runs from Udaipur City to Khajuraho on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDZ KURJ EXP departs from Udaipur City at 22.20 and reaches to Khajuraho at 19.50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. The total distance covered by UDZ KURJ EXP is 1096 kilometers.

UDZ KURJ EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho.

19666 UDZ KURJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Mahoba (Rev) . 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP arrives at Mahoba (Rev)  on 18.05 and departs at 18.30 . You can get down at Mahoba (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Chittaurgarh (Rev) 20 Minutes
Bhilwara 5 Minutes
Ajmer Jn 5 Minutes
Jaipur 10 Minutes
Agra Cantt 5 Minutes
Gwalior Jn 5 Minutes
Jhansi Jn 10 Minutes
Mahoba (Rev) 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ KURJ EXP ?

. 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by UDZ KURJ EXP to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho ?

. 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Khajuraho.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ KURJ EXP train is 25 minutes at Mahoba (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ KURJ EXP ?

. UDZ KURJ EXP departs from Udaipur City at 22.20 and reaches at Khajuraho by 19.50.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL 00:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL Source 00:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02901 BDTS UDZ SF SPL 14:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02902 UDZ BDTS SF SPL Source 21:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 05:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:40 2S M T W T F S S
02991 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 06:00 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02992 JP UDZ SF SPL 21:35 Destition 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02993 CHETAK SF SPL 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02994 CHETAK SF SPL Source 17:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09329 INDB UDZ SPECIAL 05:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09330 UDZ INDB SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL Source 00:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09602 NJP UDZ SPECIAL 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09617 MDJN UDZ EXP SPL 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09618 UDZ MDJN EXP SPL Source 09:45 SL M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL 05:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL Source 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL Source 16:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 00:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destitio 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 02:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 06:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destition FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 08:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 09:20 Destitio SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Khajuraho (KURJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01841 KURJ KKDE SPL Source 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01842 KKDE KURJ SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04115 DADN PRYJ SPL 23:00 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04116 PRYJ DADN SPL 21:10 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09483 ADI BJU SPL 01:20 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09484 BJU ADI SPL 12:40 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL Source 09:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL 18:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP Source 09:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 19:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX Source 23:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX 05:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22447 NZM-KURJ-S.KRANTI Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51821 JHS-KURJ PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51822 KURJ-JHS PASS Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54161 KURJ-CNB-PASS Source 04:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54162 CNB-KURJ-PASS 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S