VELANKANNI EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vasco Da Gama(VSG) Vellankanni (VLNK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Vasco Da Gama VSG First 0 min 09.00 1 0
Madgaon MAO 09.30 5 min 09.35 1 28
Sanvordem Chuch SVM 09.48 2 min 09.50 1 44
Kulem QLM 10.20 5 min 10.25 1 62
Castle Rock CLR 11.30 5 min 11.35 1 121
Londa Jn LD 12.03 2 min 12.05 1 146
Dharwad DWR 13.18 2 min 13.20 1 216
Hubballi Jn UBL 14.25 10 min 14.35 1 236
Haveri HVR 15.48 2 min 15.50 1 311
Davangere DVG 17.03 2 min 17.05 1 380
Birur Jn RRB 18.53 2 min 18.55 1 495
Arsikere Jn ASK 19.45 5 min 19.50 1 540
Tumkur TK 21.38 2 min 21.40 1 636
Chikbanavar BAW 22.40 2 min 22.42 1 692
Banaswadi BAND 23.10 2 min 23.12 1 715
Krishnarajapurm KJM 00.01 2 min 00.03 2 722
Bangarapet BWT 00.48 2 min 00.50 2 779
Salem Jn SA 03.50 5 min 03.55 2 977
Erode Jn (Rev) ED 05.20 10 min 05.30 2 1039
Karur KRR 06.28 2 min 06.30 2 1105
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) TPJ 08.10 10 min 08.20 2 1180
Thanjavur TJ 09.28 2 min 09.30 2 1230
Thiruvarur Jn TVR 10.23 2 min 10.25 2 1285
Nagappattinam (Rev) NGT 11.30 10 min 11.40 2 1308
Vellankanni VLNK 12.25 0 min Last 2 1318

Train 17315 VELANKANNI EXP runs from Vasco Da Gama to Vellankanni on Monday .

VELANKANNI EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 09.00 and reaches to Vellankanni at 12.25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Vellankanni. The total distance covered by VELANKANNI EXP is 1318 kilometers.

VELANKANNI EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Vellankanni.

17315 VELANKANNI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Hubballi Jn . 17315 VELANKANNI EXP arrives at Hubballi Jn  on 14.25 and departs at 14.35 . You can get down at Hubballi Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Madgaon 5 Minutes
Kulem 5 Minutes
Castle Rock 5 Minutes
Hubballi Jn 10 Minutes
Arsikere Jn 5 Minutes
Salem Jn 5 Minutes
Erode Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Nagappattinam (Rev) 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17315 VELANKANNI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VELANKANNI EXP ?

. 17315 VELANKANNI EXP starts from Vasco Da Gama

. What is the time taken by VELANKANNI EXP to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Vellankanni ?

. 17315 VELANKANNI EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Vellankanni.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VELANKANNI EXP train is 10 minutes at Hubballi Jn .

. What is the train schedule of VELANKANNI EXP ?

. VELANKANNI EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 09.00 and reaches at Vellankanni by 12.25.

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02741 VSGPNBE FEST SPL Source 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02742 PNBEVSG FESTSPL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2S M T W T F S S
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 06:30 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
07021 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07022 HYB FESTI SPL Source 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07309 YPR VSG EXP 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP 06:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07379 VSGNZM HUMSAFAR Source 12:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
07380 NZM VSG SUP SPL 04:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
07419 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07420 TPTY FEST SPL Source 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08047 HWH VSG SPL 15:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL Source 06:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL Source 06:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12741 VSG-PNBE EXP Source 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12742 PNBE-VSG EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 06:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS Source 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Source 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56961 QLM-VSG 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56962 VSG-QLM PASSR Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56963 QLM-VSG PASSR 14:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56964 VSG-QLM Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56965 QLM-VSG 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56966 VSG-QLM Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Vellankanni (VLNK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
16185 VELANKANNI EXP 06:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16186 VELANKANNI EXP Source 20:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
76813 KIK-VLNK PASSR. 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76814 VLNK-NGT PASSENGER Source 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76817 NGT-VLKN PASSENGER 11:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76818 VLKN-KIK PASSENGER Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S