Venad Express 16301 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Shoranur Junction(SRR) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHORANUR JN SRR Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
WADAKANCHERI WKI 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 17
THRISUR TCR 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 1 33
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 57
CHALAKUDI CKI 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 63
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 66
ANGAMALI AFK 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 79
ALUVA AWY 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 88
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 16:42 2:00 min 16:44 1 105
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 1 107
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 117
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 136
ETTUMANUR ETM 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 156
KOTTAYAM KTYM 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 166
CHANGANASERI CGY 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 184
TIRUVALLA TRVL 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 192
CHENGANNUR CNGR 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 201
CHERIYANAD CYN 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 207
MAVELIKARA MVLK 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 213
KAYANKULAM KYJ 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 221
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 235
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 243
KOLLAM JN QLN 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 1 263
MAYYANAD MYY 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 272
PARAVUR PVU 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 275
VARKALA VAK 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 286
KADAKAVUR KVU 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 296
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 299
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 325
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 23:00 0 min Destination 1 327

Train 16301 VENAD EXPRESS runs from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VENAD EXPRESS departs from Shoranur Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 23:00 . It takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by VENAD EXPRESS is 327 kilometers.

VENAD EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central.

16301 VENAD EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN . 16301 VENAD EXPRESS arrives at ERNAKULAM JN  on 17:15 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM JN 10 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16301 VENAD EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VENAD EXPRESS ?

. 16301 VENAD EXPRESS starts from Shoranur Junction

. What is the time taken by VENAD EXPRESS to reach from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16301 VENAD EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VENAD EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at ERNAKULAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of VENAD EXPRESS ?

. VENAD EXPRESS departs from Shoranur Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 23:00.

Related train running from Shoranur Junction(SRR)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)