Vskp Snsi Exp 18503 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 09:33 02:00 min 09:35 1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 09:54 01:00 min 09:55 1 34
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 10:12 01:00 min 10:13 1 57
TUNI TUNI 10:39 01:00 min 10:40 1 97
SAMALKOT JN SLO 11:17 02:00 min 11:19 1 151
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 1 201
ELURU EE 13:19 01:00 min 13:20 1 291
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:00 15:00 min 15:15 1 350
KHAMMAM KMT 16:30 02:00 min 16:32 1 450
WARANGAL WL 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 1 557
KAZIPET JN KZJ 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 568
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 21:30 30:00 min 22:00 1 699
KAMAREDDI KMC 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 2 808
NIZAMABAD NZB 01:10 05:00 min 01:15 2 860
H SAHIB NANDED NED 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 971
PURNA JN PAU 04:25 05:00 min 04:30 2 1001
PARBHANI JN PBN 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 1030
JALNA J 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 1144
AURANGABAD AWB 07:30 05:00 min 07:35 2 1207
NAGARSOL NSL 09:25 05:00 min 09:30 2 1296
MANMAD JN MMR 10:15 05:00 min 10:20 2 1318
KOPARGAON KPG 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 2 1360
PUNTAMBA PB 11:38 02:00 min 11:40 2 1384
SAINAGAR SHIRDI SNSI 12:15 0 min Destination 2 1401

Train 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi on Thursday .

VSKP SNSI EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:00 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 12:15 . It takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by VSKP SNSI EXP is 1401 kilometers.

VSKP SNSI EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi.

18503 VSKP SNSI EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 21:30 and departs at 22:00 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 30 Minutes
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
PURNA JN 05 Minutes
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
NAGARSOL 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP SNSI EXP ?

. 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP SNSI EXP to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP SNSI EXP train is 30 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP SNSI EXP ?

. VSKP SNSI EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:00 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 12:15.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)