Vskp Swrn J Exp 12804 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 1 130
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 179
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 1 183
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 302
JHANSI JN JHS 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 1 405
BINA JN BINA 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 557
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 696
HOSHANGABAD HBD 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 769
ITARSI JN ET 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 787
BETUL BZU 20:28 3:00 min 20:31 1 894
PANDHURNA PAR 22:00 1:00 min 22:01 1 981
NAGPUR NGP 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 1085
BALHARSHAH BPQ 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 1297
WARANGAL WL 06:27 5:00 min 06:32 2 1539
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 10:40 15:00 min 10:55 2 1743
ELURU EE 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 1802
SAMALKOT JN SLO 13:33 2:00 min 13:35 2 1942
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 17:30 0 min Destination 2 2093

Train 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday Wednesday .

VSKP SWRN J EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:30 . It takes 35 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by VSKP SWRN J EXP is 2093 kilometers.

VSKP SWRN J EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction.

12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 10:40 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP SWRN J EXP ?

. 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by VSKP SWRN J EXP to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP takes 35 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP SWRN J EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP SWRN J EXP ?

. VSKP SWRN J EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 17:30.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)