Vskp Tata Exp 18516 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source NULL min 17:50 1 0
SIMHACHALAM SCM 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 1 8
VIZIANAGRAMJN VZM 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 61
SRIKAKULAMROAD CHE 19:47 2:00 min 19:49 1 131
PALASA PSA 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 203
SOMPETA SPT 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 235
ICHCHPURAM IPM 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 1 253
BRAHMAPUR BAM 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 277
CHATRAPUR CAP 22:15 2:00 min 22:17 1 299
BALUGAON BALU 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 353
KHURDAROADJN KUR 0:25 15:00 min 0:40 2 424
BHUBANESWAR BBS 1:05 5:00 min 1:10 2 443
MANCHESWAR MCS 1:20 2:00 min 1:22 2 450
CUTTACK CTC 1:40 5:00 min 1:45 2 471
JAKHAPURA JKPR 2:33 5:00 min 2:38 2 535
SUKINDAROAD SKND 2:53 2:00 min 2:55 2 542
HARICHANDANPUR HCNR 4:08 2:00 min 4:10 2 608
KENDUJHARGARH KDJR 5:05 5:00 min 5:10 2 658
NAYAGARH NYG 6:00 2:00 min 6:02 2 690
BANSPANI BSPX 6:47 2:00 min 6:49 2 714
DANGOAPOSI DPS 7:48 2:00 min 7:50 2 747
CHAIBASA CBSA 8:51 2:00 min 8:53 2 802
RAJKHARSAWANJN RKSN 9:19 2:00 min 9:21 2 822
TATANAGARJN TATA 10:45 NULL min Destinatio 2 864

Train 18516 VSKP TATA EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction on .

VSKP TATA EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:50 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 10:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by VSKP TATA EXP is 864 kilometers.

VSKP TATA EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

18516 VSKP TATA EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 18516 VSKP TATA EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on Source and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIZIANAGRAMJN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDAROADJN 15 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
JAKHAPURA 5 Minutes
KENDUJHARGARH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18516 VSKP TATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP TATA EXP ?

. 18516 VSKP TATA EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP TATA EXP to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 18516 VSKP TATA EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP TATA EXP train is NULL minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP TATA EXP ?

. VSKP TATA EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:50 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 10:45.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)