Yeshvantpur Exp 19301 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(DADN) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DADN Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
INDORE JN BG INDB 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 21
DEWAS DWX 21:41 2:00 min 21:43 1 63
UJJAIN JN UJN 22:20 20:00 min 22:40 1 103
MAKSI MKC 23:22 1:00 min 23:23 1 144
BERCHHA BCH 23:38 1:00 min 23:39 1 163
SHUJALPUR SJP 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 2 206
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 2 276
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 289
HABIBGANJ HBJ 02:02 2:00 min 02:04 2 295
ITARSI JN ET 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 381
BETUL BZU 05:12 3:00 min 05:15 2 487
AMLA JN AMLA 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 510
NARKHER NRKR 07:20 5:00 min 07:25 2 593
WARUD ORANGE CITY WOC 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 2 623
CHANDUR BAZAR CNDB 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 2 689
NAVI NAVI 09:52 3:00 min 09:55 2 726
AKOLA JN AK 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 2 810
WASHIM WHM 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 2 889
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 2 937
PURNA JN PAU 15:25 10:00 min 15:35 2 1017
NANDED NED 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 2 1048
MUDKHED MUE 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 2 1070
NIZAMABAD NZB 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 2 1158
KAMAREDDI KMC 19:46 6:00 min 19:52 2 1210
MALKAJGIRI MJF 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 2 1315
KACHEGUDA KCG 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 2 1324
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 3 1429
GADWAL GWD 01:20 1:00 min 01:21 3 1504
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 3 1560
GOOTY GY 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 3 1668
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 3 1759
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 3 1921
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 11:15 0 min Destination 3 1930

Train 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Sunday .

YESHVANTPUR EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 20:20 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 11:15 . It takes 38 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by YESHVANTPUR EXP is 1930 kilometers.

YESHVANTPUR EXP passes through 34 stations in 3 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 22:20 and departs at 22:40 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
INDORE JN BG 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
NARKHER 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
KAMAREDDI 6 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YESHVANTPUR EXP ?

. 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by YESHVANTPUR EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP takes 38 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YESHVANTPUR EXP train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of YESHVANTPUR EXP ?

. YESHVANTPUR EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 20:20 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 11:15.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(DADN)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)