YNRK KCVL SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
YOG N RISHIKESH(YNRK) KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YOG N RISHIKESH YNRK Source 00:00 min 06:10 1 0
VIRBHADRA VRH 06:24 02:00 min 06:26 1 5
HARIDWAR JN HW 07:30 28:00 min 07:58 1 23
ROORKEE RK 08:42 03:00 min 08:45 1 64
DEOBAND DBD 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 1 124
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 10:20 02:00 min 10:22 1 148
MEERUT CITY MTC 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 1 203
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:16 02:00 min 12:18 1 250
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:00 25:00 min 13:25 1 273
KOTA JN KOTA 18:05 10:00 min 18:15 1 731
VADODARA JN BRC 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 2 1258
SURAT ST 03:10 05:00 min 03:15 2 1387
PALGHAR PLG 05:14 02:00 min 05:16 2 1563
VASAI ROAD BSR 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 1602
PANVEL PNVL 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 2 1669
RATNAGIRI RN 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 2 2032
MADGAON MAO 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 2 2366
UDUPI UD 21:32 02:00 min 21:34 2 2715
MANGALURU JN MAJN 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 2 2797
KASARAGOD KGQ 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 3 2848
KANNUR CAN 01:52 03:00 min 01:55 3 2934
KOZHIKKODE CLT 03:10 05:00 min 03:15 3 3023
SHORANUR JN SRR 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 3 3109
THRISUR TCR 06:17 03:00 min 06:20 3 3142
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 08:10 05:00 min 08:15 3 3216
ALLEPPEY ALLP 09:37 03:00 min 09:40 3 3272
KOLLAM JN QLN 10:57 03:00 min 11:00 3 3357
KOCHUVELI KCVL 12:25 00:00 min Destination 3 3415

Train 06098 YNRK KCVL SPL runs from YOG N RISHIKESH to KOCHUVELI on Monday .

YNRK KCVL SPL departs from YOG N RISHIKESH at 06:10 and reaches to KOCHUVELI at 12:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from YOG N RISHIKESH to KOCHUVELI. The total distance covered by YNRK KCVL SPL is 3415 kilometers.

YNRK KCVL SPL passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from YOG N RISHIKESH to KOCHUVELI.

06098 YNRK KCVL SPL has a maximum halt time of 28 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 06098 YNRK KCVL SPL arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 07:30 and departs at 07:58 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 28 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 05 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 05 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALURU JN 10 Minutes
KOZHIKKODE 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 06098 YNRK KCVL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YNRK KCVL SPL ?

. 06098 YNRK KCVL SPL starts from YOG N RISHIKESH

. What is the time taken by YNRK KCVL SPL to reach from YOG N RISHIKESH to KOCHUVELI ?

. 06098 YNRK KCVL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from YOG N RISHIKESH to KOCHUVELI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YNRK KCVL SPL train is 28 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of YNRK KCVL SPL ?

. YNRK KCVL SPL departs from YOG N RISHIKESH at 06:10 and reaches at KOCHUVELI by 12:25.

Related train running from YOG N RISHIKESH(YNRK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL Source 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04605 YNRK JAT EXP SPL Source 15:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04606 JAT YNRK EXP SPL 10:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL 13:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL Source 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 21:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL Source 05:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 12:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL Source 17:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S