Ypr Biweekly Ex 17310 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Vasco Da Gama(VSG) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VASCO DA GAMA VSG Source 0 min 21:20 1 0
MADGAON MAO 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 25
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 22:22 2:00 min 22:24 1 40
KULEM QLM 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 59
CASTLE ROCK CLR 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 85
LONDA JN LD 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 109
ALNAVAR JN LWR 01:31 1:00 min 01:32 2 143
DHARWAR DWR 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 179
HUBLI JN UBL 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 200
HAVERI HVR 04:55 2:00 min 04:57 2 275
RANIBENNUR RNR 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 307
HARIHAR HRR 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 330
DAVANGERE DVG 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 343
BIRUR JN RRB 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 458
ARSIKERE JN ASK 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 2 503
TIPTUR TTR 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 529
TUMKUR TK 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 599
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 12:30 0 min Destination 2 663

Train 17310 VASCO-YPR EXPRESS runs from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday Saturday .

VASCO-YPR EXPRESS departs from Vasco Da Gama at 21:20 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 12:30 . It takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by VASCO-YPR EXPRESS is 663 kilometers.

VASCO-YPR EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

17310 VASCO-YPR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HUBLI JN . 17310 VASCO-YPR EXPRESS arrives at HUBLI JN  on 03:20 and departs at 03:30 . You can get down at HUBLI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADGAON 5 Minutes
KULEM 5 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17310 VASCO-YPR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VASCO-YPR EXPRESS ?

. 17310 VASCO-YPR EXPRESS starts from Vasco Da Gama

. What is the time taken by VASCO-YPR EXPRESS to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 17310 VASCO-YPR EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VASCO-YPR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at HUBLI JN .

. What is the train schedule of VASCO-YPR EXPRESS ?

. VASCO-YPR EXPRESS departs from Vasco Da Gama at 21:20 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 12:30.

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)