Ypr Howrah Exp 12864 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 19:35 1 0
BANASWADI BAND 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 1 15
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 20:11 02:00 min 20:13 1 23
BANGARAPET BWT 21:13 02:00 min 21:15 1 79
KUPPAM KPN 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 1 114
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 1 157
KATPADI JN KPD 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 241
TIRUPATI TPTY 02:25 05:00 min 02:30 2 345
RENIGUNTA JN RU 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 2 355
GUDUR JN GDR 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 438
NELLORE NLR 05:14 01:00 min 05:15 2 477
ONGOLE OGL 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 593
CHIRALA CLX 07:18 01:00 min 07:19 2 642
BAPATLA BPP 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 2 657
TENALI JN TEL 08:14 01:00 min 08:15 2 699
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 09:25 10:00 min 09:35 2 731
ELURU EE 10:21 01:00 min 10:22 2 790
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 2 838
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 12:00 05:00 min 12:05 2 880
SAMALKOT JN SLO 12:43 01:00 min 12:44 2 931
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 15:55 20:00 min 16:15 2 1081
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 2 1142
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 2 1211
PALASA PSA 19:13 02:00 min 19:15 2 1284
BRAHMAPUR BAM 20:15 02:00 min 20:17 2 1358
BALUGAON BALU 21:12 02:00 min 21:14 2 1434
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 2 1505
BHUBANESWAR BBS 23:13 05:00 min 23:18 2 1524
CUTTACK CTC 23:53 05:00 min 23:58 2 1552
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 00:55 02:00 min 00:57 3 1624
BHADRAK BHC 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 3 1667
BALASORE BLS 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 3 1729
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 04:05 05:00 min 04:10 3 1847
MECHEDA MCA 04:56 01:00 min 04:57 3 1904
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 05:44 01:00 min 05:45 3 1955
HOWRAH JN HWH 06:25 0 min Destination 3 1963

Train 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

YPR HOWRAH EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 19:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:25 . It takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by YPR HOWRAH EXP is 1963 kilometers.

YPR HOWRAH EXP passes through 36 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 15:55 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JOLARPETTAI 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RAJAHMUNDRY 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR HOWRAH EXP ?

. 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR HOWRAH EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP takes 34 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR HOWRAH EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of YPR HOWRAH EXP ?

. YPR HOWRAH EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 19:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 06:25.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)