From Station
To Station

Haridwar to Dehradun Trains

12055-DDN JANSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HW (19:38)

Haridwar Jn

01 h 32 m
DDN (21:10)

Dehradun

12055-DDN JANSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HW (19:38)

Haridwar Jn

01 hr 32 min
DDN (21:10)

Dehradun

15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HW (12:05)

Haridwar Jn

01 h 50 m
DDN (13:55)

Dehradun

15005-GKP DDN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HW (12:05)

Haridwar Jn

01 hr 50 min
DDN (13:55)

Dehradun

19019-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HW (15:05)

Haridwar Jn

02 h 30 m
DDN (17:35)

Dehradun

19019-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HW (15:05)

Haridwar Jn

02 hr 30 min
DDN (17:35)

Dehradun

12017-DEHRADUN SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
HW (11:35)

Haridwar Jn

01 h 15 m
DDN (12:50)

Dehradun

12017-DEHRADUN SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
HW (11:35)

Haridwar Jn

01 hr 15 min
DDN (12:50)

Dehradun

14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HW (17:35)

Haridwar Jn

02 h 05 m
DDN (19:40)

Dehradun

14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HW (17:35)

Haridwar Jn

02 hr 05 min
DDN (19:40)

Dehradun

14119-KGM DDN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HW (02:45)

Haridwar Jn

01 h 35 m
DDN (04:20)

Dehradun

14119-KGM DDN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HW (02:45)

Haridwar Jn

01 hr 35 min
DDN (04:20)

Dehradun

14632-ASR DDN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
HW (08:30)

Haridwar Jn

02 h 05 m
DDN (10:35)

Dehradun

14632-ASR DDN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
HW (08:30)

Haridwar Jn

02 hr 05 min
DDN (10:35)

Dehradun

14041-MUSSOORIE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HW (06:35)

Haridwar Jn

01 h 50 m
DDN (08:25)

Dehradun

14041-MUSSOORIE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HW (06:35)

Haridwar Jn

01 hr 50 min
DDN (08:25)

Dehradun

12401-NANDA DEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
HW (03:58)

Haridwar Jn

01 h 42 m
DDN (05:40)

Dehradun

12401-NANDA DEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
HW (03:58)

Haridwar Jn

01 hr 42 min
DDN (05:40)

Dehradun

14163-SANGAM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HW (10:55)

Haridwar Jn

02 h 15 m
DDN (13:10)

Dehradun

14163-SANGAM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HW (10:55)

Haridwar Jn

02 hr 15 min
DDN (13:10)

Dehradun

13009-DOON EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HW (05:20)

Haridwar Jn

02 h 15 m
DDN (07:35)

Dehradun

13009-DOON EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HW (05:20)

Haridwar Jn

02 hr 15 min
DDN (07:35)

Dehradun

14265-BSB DDN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HW (04:10)

Haridwar Jn

02 h 20 m
DDN (06:30)

Dehradun

14265-BSB DDN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HW (04:10)

Haridwar Jn

02 hr 20 min
DDN (06:30)

Dehradun

Popular Trains Routes from

Haridwar to Dehradun Train Routes

Your search for trains from Haridwar to Dehradun and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Haridwar to Dehradun. Check Haridwar -Dehradun train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Haridwar to Dehradun in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Haridwar to Dehradun junction thus transferring the passengers from Haridwar to Dehradun.

The Haridwar -Dehradun route having 12 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Haridwar to Dehradun the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 12 trains operating on this route, Only 12 Trains Run From Haridwar Jn to Dehradun .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Haridwar to Dehradun, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Haridwar to Dehradun ?

. Approximately more than 12 trains are running on Haridwar to Dehradun. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Dehradun. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Haridwar to Dehradun ?

. The fastest train 12017-dehradun Shtbdi takes 01 hr 15 min to reach from Haridwar to Dehradun and 19019-dehradun Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 30 min hours to reach from Haridwar to Dehradun.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Haridwar ?

. In Haridwar , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Haridwar Jn.