01208 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
RAJKOT JN(RJT) NAGPUR (NGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 00:22 2:00 min 00:24 2 116
VIRAMGAM JN VG 01:20 2:00 min 01:22 2 181
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:25 10:00 min 03:35 2 246
ANAND JN ANND 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 2 310
VADODARA JN BRC 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 2 346
BHARUCH JN BH 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 416
SURAT ST 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 475
NANDURBAR NDB 11:02 5:00 min 11:07 2 635
AMALNER AN 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 2 730
JALGAON JN JL 14:27 3:00 min 14:30 2 786
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 2 810
AKOLA JN AK 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 2 950
BADNERA JN BD 19:42 3:00 min 19:45 2 1029
WARDHA JN WR 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 2 1124
NAGPUR NGP 22:15 0 min Destination 2 1203

Train 1208 RJT-NGP SPECIAL runs from RAJKOT JN to NAGPUR on Tuesday .

RJT-NGP SPECIAL departs from RAJKOT JN at 22:00 and reaches to NAGPUR at 22:15 . It takes 24 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from RAJKOT JN to NAGPUR. The total distance covered by RJT-NGP SPECIAL is 1203 kilometers.

RJT-NGP SPECIAL passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from RAJKOT JN to NAGPUR.

1208 RJT-NGP SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 1208 RJT-NGP SPECIAL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 03:25 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 1208 RJT-NGP SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJT-NGP SPECIAL ?

. 1208 RJT-NGP SPECIAL starts from RAJKOT JN

. What is the time taken by RJT-NGP SPECIAL to reach from RAJKOT JN to NAGPUR ?

. 1208 RJT-NGP SPECIAL takes 24 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from RAJKOT JN to NAGPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJT-NGP SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJT-NGP SPECIAL ?

. RJT-NGP SPECIAL departs from RAJKOT JN at 22:00 and reaches at NAGPUR by 22:15.

Related train running from RAJKOT JN(RJT)

Related train running from NAGPUR (NGP)