12524 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 15:05 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 26
MORADABAD MB 18:07 8:00 min 18:15 1 167
LUCKNOW LKO 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 492
GONDA JN GD 01:50 5:00 min 01:55 2 609
GORAKHPUR GKP 04:45 10:00 min 04:55 2 763
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 05:32 5:00 min 05:37 2 812
SIWAN JN SV 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 882
CHHAPRA CPR 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 943
SONPUR JN SEE 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 2 996
HAJIPUR JN HJP 09:07 5:00 min 09:12 2 1002
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 1056
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 2 1107
RUSERA GHAT ROA 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 1136
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 2 1193
KATIHAR JN KIR 15:15 10:00 min 15:25 2 1317
KISHANGANJ KNE 17:09 2:00 min 17:11 2 1413
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:35 0 min Destination 2 1500

Train 12524 NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. runs from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri on Sunday Wednesday .

NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. departs from New Delhi at 15:05 and reaches to New Jalpaiguri at 18:35 . It takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri. The total distance covered by NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. is 1500 kilometers.

NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri.

12524 NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 12524 NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. arrives at LUCKNOW  on 23:35 and departs at 23:45 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPUR 10 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 5 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12524 NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. ?

. 12524 NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. to reach from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri ?

. 12524 NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. ?

. NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. departs from New Delhi at 15:05 and reaches at New Jalpaiguri by 18:35.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from New Jalpaiguri (NJP)