13019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 21:45 1 0
SERAMPORE SRP 22:09 01:00 min 22:10 1 20
BANDEL JN BDC 22:39 02:00 min 22:41 1 40
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 23:32 05:00 min 23:37 1 107
DURGAPUR DGR 00:29 02:00 min 00:31 2 171
ANDAL JN UDL 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 187
RANIGANJ RNG 00:54 02:00 min 00:56 2 194
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:18 05:00 min 01:23 2 213
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 01:47 01:00 min 01:48 2 238
MADHUPUR JN MDP 02:29 05:00 min 02:34 2 294
JASIDIH JN JSME 02:59 05:00 min 03:04 2 323
SIMULTALA STL 03:27 01:00 min 03:28 2 348
JHAJHA JAJ 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 367
JAMUI JMU 04:51 02:00 min 04:53 2 393
KIUL JN KIUL 05:14 05:00 min 05:19 2 421
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 422
BARHIYA BRYA 05:45 02:00 min 05:47 2 437
DINKAR GRAM SIM DKGS 06:56 02:00 min 06:58 2 454
BARAUNI JN BJU 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 2 460
BACHWARA JN BCA 07:46 02:00 min 07:48 2 477
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 2 488
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 08:16 02:00 min 08:18 2 495
UJIARPUR UJP 08:36 02:00 min 08:38 2 502
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:55 05:00 min 09:00 2 511
KARPURIGRAM KPGM 09:05 02:00 min 09:07 2 517
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 09:14 02:00 min 09:16 2 524
DHOLI DOL 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 538
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 10:00 05:00 min 10:05 2 563
GORAUL GRL 10:34 02:00 min 10:36 2 589
BHAGWANPUR BNR 10:44 02:00 min 10:46 2 597
HAJIPUR JN HJP 11:10 05:00 min 11:15 2 617
SONPUR JN SEE 11:25 05:00 min 11:30 2 622
NAYAGAON NYO 11:44 02:00 min 11:46 2 633
DIGHWARA DGA 11:56 02:00 min 11:58 2 645
CHHAPRA CPR 13:05 10:00 min 13:15 2 676
DAUDPUR DDP 13:32 02:00 min 13:34 2 695
EKMA EKMA 13:44 02:00 min 13:46 2 704
CHAINWA CW 13:55 02:00 min 13:57 2 711
DURAUNDHA JN DDA 14:07 02:00 min 14:09 2 719
SIWAN JN SV 14:45 05:00 min 14:50 2 737
JIRADEI ZRDE 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 2 747
MAIRWA MW 15:11 02:00 min 15:13 2 758
BANKATA BTK 15:24 02:00 min 15:26 2 764
BHATPAR RANI BHTR 15:36 02:00 min 15:38 2 772
BHATNI JN BTT 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 2 785
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 2 806
CHAURI CHAURA CC 16:56 02:00 min 16:58 2 831
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 17:45 15:00 min 18:00 2 856
KHALILABAD KLD 18:36 02:00 min 18:38 2 890
BASTI BST 19:05 03:00 min 19:08 2 920
GONDA JN GD 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 2 1009
JARWAL ROAD JLD 21:14 02:00 min 21:16 2 1055
BARABANKI JN BBK 22:57 02:00 min 22:59 2 1098
LUCKNOW NR LKO 00:20 15:00 min 00:35 3 1134
HARDOI HRI 02:15 02:00 min 02:17 3 1236
ROZA JN ROZA 03:35 08:00 min 03:43 3 1291
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 3 1298
BAREILLY BE 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 3 1369
RAMPUR RMU 05:30 25:00 min 05:55 3 1432
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 06:59 02:00 min 07:01 3 1459
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 07:17 05:00 min 07:22 3 1477
HALDI ROAD HLDD 07:35 02:00 min 07:37 3 1491
LAL KUAN LKU 08:05 10:00 min 08:15 3 1499
HALDWANI HDW 08:55 12:00 min 09:07 3 1515
KATHGODAM KGM 09:25 0 min Destination 3 1521

Train 13019 BAGH EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kathgodam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BAGH EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:45 and reaches to Kathgodam at 09:25 . It takes 35 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by BAGH EXPRESS is 1521 kilometers.

BAGH EXPRESS passes through 65 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kathgodam.

13019 BAGH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RAMPUR . 13019 BAGH EXPRESS arrives at RAMPUR  on 05:30 and departs at 05:55 . You can get down at RAMPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
SONPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
BHATNI JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
ROZA JN 08 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 10 Minutes
RAMPUR 25 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
LAL KUAN 10 Minutes
HALDWANI 12 Minutes
Food Options in 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BAGH EXPRESS ?

. 13019 BAGH EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by BAGH EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kathgodam ?

. 13019 BAGH EXPRESS takes 35 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BAGH EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at RAMPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BAGH EXPRESS ?

. BAGH EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:45 and reaches at Kathgodam by 09:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)