14707 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Bikaner Junction(BKN) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BIKANER JN BKN Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
DESHNOK DSO 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 1 32
NOKHA NOK 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 1 64
NAGAUR NGO 11:08 5:00 min 11:13 1 116
MARWAR MUNDWA MDW 11:27 2:00 min 11:29 1 133
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 1 173
GOTAN GOTN 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 193
RAIKA BAGH RKB 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 275
JODHPUR JN JU 14:15 15:00 min 14:30 1 277
LUNI JN LUNI 14:58 3:00 min 15:01 1 309
PALI MARWAR PMY 15:46 5:00 min 15:51 1 350
MARWAR JN MJ 16:52 5:00 min 16:57 1 380
SOMESAR SOS 17:16 2:00 min 17:18 1 408
RANI RANI 17:37 2:00 min 17:39 1 432
FALNA FA 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 447
JAWAI BANDH JWB 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 1 463
PINDWARA PDWA 18:41 2:00 min 18:43 1 502
ABU ROAD ABR 19:27 10:00 min 19:37 1 545
PALANPUR JN PNU 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 598
MAHESANA JN MSH 22:35 2:00 min 22:37 1 663
KALOL KLL 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 1 705
SABARMATI BG SBIB 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 725
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 00:35 25:00 min 01:00 2 732
NADIAD JN ND 01:44 2:00 min 01:46 2 777
ANAND JN ANND 02:04 2:00 min 02:06 2 796
VADODARA JN BRC 02:47 5:00 min 02:52 2 831
BHARUCH JN BH 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 2 901
SURAT ST 04:37 5:00 min 04:42 2 960
NAVSARI NVS 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 990
VALSAD BL 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 2 1029
VAPI VAPI 06:16 2:00 min 06:18 2 1053
PALGHAR PLG 07:17 8:00 min 07:25 2 1136
BORIVALI BVI 08:46 4:00 min 08:50 2 1193
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 09:40 0 min Destination 2 1212

Train 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES runs from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RANAKPUR EXPRES departs from Bikaner Junction at 09:30 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 09:40 . It takes 24 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by RANAKPUR EXPRES is 1212 kilometers.

RANAKPUR EXPRES passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 00:35 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
NAVSARI 5 Minutes
PALGHAR 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANAKPUR EXPRES ?

. 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES starts from Bikaner Junction

. What is the time taken by RANAKPUR EXPRES to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES takes 24 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bikaner Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANAKPUR EXPRES train is 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RANAKPUR EXPRES ?

. RANAKPUR EXPRES departs from Bikaner Junction at 09:30 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 09:40.

Related train running from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)