16630 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
ULLAL ULL 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 9
MANJESHWAR MJS 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 17
UPPALA UAA 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 24
KUMBLA KMQ 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 34
KASARAGOD KGQ 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 46
KOTIKULAM KQK 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 55
BEKAL FORT BFR 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 60
KANHANGAD KZE 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 78
CHARVATTUR CHV 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 83
TRIKARPUR TKQ 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 92
PAYYANUR PAY 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 98
ELIMALA ELM 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 103
PAYANGADI PAZ 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 110
KANNAPURAM KPQ 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 117
VALAPATTANAM VAPM 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 125
KANNUR CAN 21:07 3:00 min 21:10 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 152
MAHE MAHE 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 161
VADAKARA BDJ 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 174
QUILANDI QLD 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 196
KOZHIKKODE CLT 22:42 3:00 min 22:45 1 221
FEROK FK 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 230
PARPANANGADI PGI 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 246
TANUR TA 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 254
TIRUR TIR 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 262
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 277
PATTAMBI PTB 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 295
SHORANUR JN SRR 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 307
THRISUR TCR 01:57 3:00 min 02:00 2 340
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 02:22 1:00 min 02:23 2 363
CHALAKUDI CKI 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 370
ANGAMALI AFK 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 385
ALUVA AWY 03:03 2:00 min 03:05 2 394
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 411
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 2 443
KOTTAYAM KTYM 04:42 3:00 min 04:45 2 474
CHANGANASERI CGY 05:04 1:00 min 05:05 2 492
TIRUVALLA TRVL 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 2 500
CHENGANNUR CNGR 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 509
MAVELIKARA MVLK 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 2 521
KAYANKULAM KYJ 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 529
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 2 543
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 550
KOLLAM JN QLN 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 570
PARAVUR PVU 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 2 582
VARKALA VAK 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 2 593
KADAKAVUR KVU 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 2 602
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 2 606
MURUKKAMPUZHA MQU 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 2 613
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 621
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 632
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 09:30 0 min Destination 2 634

Train 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MALABAR EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 18:15 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 09:30 . It takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by MALABAR EXPRESS is 634 kilometers.

MALABAR EXPRESS passes through 54 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central.

16630 MALABAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 01:00 and departs at 01:10 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MALABAR EXPRESS ?

. 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MALABAR EXPRESS to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MALABAR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MALABAR EXPRESS ?

. MALABAR EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 18:15 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 09:30.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)