22609 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 11:45 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 69
PAYYANUR PAY 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 98
KANNUR CAN 13:32 3:00 min 13:35 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 1 152
VADAKARA BDJ 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 1 174
KOZHIKKODE CLT 15:02 3:00 min 15:05 1 221
PARPANANGADI PGI 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 246
TIRUR TIR 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 262
SHORANUR JN SRR 16:32 3:00 min 16:35 1 307
OTTAPPALAM OTP 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 320
PALAKKAD PGT 17:27 3:00 min 17:30 1 351
COIMBATORE JN CBE 19:00 0 min Destination 1 405

Train 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. runs from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. departs from Mangalore Central at 11:45 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:00 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. is 405 kilometers.

MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at KANNUR . 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. arrives at KANNUR  on 13:32 and departs at 13:35 . You can get down at KANNUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. ?

. 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. to reach from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. train is 3 minutes at KANNUR .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. ?

. MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. departs from Mangalore Central at 11:45 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)