Adi Jat Express 19223 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 11:20 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 1 6
MAHESANA JN MSH 12:34 2:00 min 12:36 1 68
UNJHA UJA 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 90
SIDDHPUR SID 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 1 104
PALANPUR JN PNU 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 134
ABU ROAD ABR 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 1 186
FALNA FA 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 1 285
MARWAR JN MJ 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 351
PALI MARWAR PMY 18:47 5:00 min 18:52 1 382
LUNI JN LUNI 19:23 3:00 min 19:26 1 423
JODHPUR JN JU 20:05 15:00 min 20:20 1 455
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 502
GOTAN GOTN 21:26 2:00 min 21:28 1 539
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 559
MARWAR MUNDWA MDW 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 598
NAGAUR NGO 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 616
NOKHA NOK 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 667
DESHNOK DSO 00:10 2:00 min 00:12 2 699
BIKANER JN BKN 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 732
LALGARH JN LGH 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 735
LUNKARANSAR LKS 02:53 2:00 min 02:55 2 811
SURATGARH JN SOG 04:15 15:00 min 04:30 2 913
PILI BANGAN PGK 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 938
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 05:30 5:00 min 05:35 2 963
SANGARIA SGRA 05:56 2:00 min 05:58 2 989
MANDI DABWALI MBY 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 1019
BHATINDA JN BTI 07:50 15:00 min 08:05 2 1056
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 2 1082
KOT KAPURA KKP 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 2 1099
FARIDKOT FDK 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 1111
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 09:50 20:00 min 10:10 2 1143
MALLANWALA KHAS MWX 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 2 1167
MAKHU MXH 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 1185
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 2 1209
SULTANPUR LODI SQR 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 1215
RAIL COACH FACTORY RCF 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 2 1234
KAPURTHALA KXH 12:11 2:00 min 12:13 2 1240
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 2 1261
BHOGPUR SIRWAL BPRS 13:20 2:00 min 13:22 2 1289
TANDA URMAR TDO 13:34 2:00 min 13:36 2 1303
DASUYA DZA 13:49 2:00 min 13:51 2 1318
MUKERIAN MEX 14:07 2:00 min 14:09 2 1333
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 2 1373
PATHANKOT PTK 15:10 80:00 min 16:30 2 1377
BHAROLI JN. BHRL 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 2 1380
SUJANPUR SJNP 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 2 1385
MADHOPUR PUNJAB MDPB 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 2 1392
KATHUA KTHU 17:06 2:00 min 17:08 2 1400
BUDHI BDHY 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 2 1412
CHHAN ARORIAN CHNR 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 2 1420
CHAKDAYALA CKDL 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 2 1425
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 2 1429
GHAGWAL GHGL 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 2 1434
SAMBA SMBX 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 2 1444
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 18:26 2:00 min 18:28 2 1455
BARI BRAHMAN BBMN 18:41 2:00 min 18:43 2 1468
JAMMU TAWI JAT 19:35 0 min Destination 2 1476

Train 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ADI JAT EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 11:20 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 19:35 . It takes 32 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by ADI JAT EXPRESS is 1476 kilometers.

ADI JAT EXPRESS passes through 58 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi.

19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 80 minutes at PATHANKOT . 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS arrives at PATHANKOT  on 15:10 and departs at 16:30 . You can get down at PATHANKOT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 10 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 15 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 5 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 15 Minutes
FIROZPUR CANT 20 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT 80 Minutes
Food Options in 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ADI JAT EXPRESS ?

. 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by ADI JAT EXPRESS to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ADI JAT EXPRESS train is 80 minutes at PATHANKOT .

. What is the train schedule of ADI JAT EXPRESS ?

. ADI JAT EXPRESS departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 11:20 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 19:35.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)