Ald Hw Exp 14115 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A SL
Allahabad Junction(PYG) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAG GHAT PYG Source 0 min 23:05 1 0
PRAYAG PRG 23:25 5:00 min 23:30 1 2
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 55
AMETHI AME 01:46 2:00 min 01:48 2 90
GAURIGANJ GNG 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 103
RAE BARELI JN RBL 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 2 150
LUCKNOW LKO 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 228
HARDOI HRI 06:34 3:00 min 06:37 2 330
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 07:36 3:00 min 07:39 2 392
BAREILLY BE 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 2 463
RAMPUR RMU 09:41 2:00 min 09:43 2 526
MORADABAD MB 10:30 8:00 min 10:38 2 554
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 11:59 3:00 min 12:02 2 652
LAKSAR JN LRJ 12:42 3:00 min 12:45 2 693
HARIDWAR JN HW 14:15 0 min Destination 2 720

Train 14115 PYG-HW EXP runs from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

PYG-HW EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 23:05 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 14:15 . It takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by PYG-HW EXP is 720 kilometers.

PYG-HW EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction.

14115 PYG-HW EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 14115 PYG-HW EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 05:00 and departs at 05:10 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PRAYAG 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14115 PYG-HW EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PYG-HW EXP ?

. 14115 PYG-HW EXP starts from Allahabad Junction

. What is the time taken by PYG-HW EXP to reach from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction ?

. 14115 PYG-HW EXP takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PYG-HW EXP train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of PYG-HW EXP ?

. PYG-HW EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 23:05 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 14:15.

Related train running from Allahabad Junction(PYG)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04731 BKN HW SPL 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04732 HW BKN SPL Source 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special Source 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 11:30 11:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:05 18:10 1A CC M T W T F S S
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP 13:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 19:33 19:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 6:25 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT Source 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 14:10 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP 12:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 3:53 3:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP 0:12 0:17 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 15:50 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12370 HW HWH S F EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 3:05 3:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 8:25 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12912 HW BL SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 4:45 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 21:37 22:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14041 MUSSOORIE EXP 6:05 6:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14042 MUSSOORIE EXP 22:55 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS 14:50 14:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP 14:15 Destination 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. 2:30 2:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 0:47 0:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14265 BSB DDN EXP 3:25 4:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS 20:05 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 17:17 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 7:25 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 17:17 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 7:25 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express Source 16:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express 10:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 17:35 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 6:25 6:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 21:00 21:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 7:50 8:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP Source 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP 13:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15006 DDN GKP EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15033 HW RMR EXP Source 18:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15034 RMR HW EXP 14:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 21:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 14:35 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 12:00 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 12:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:17 17:37 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 7:25 7:55 2A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 18:45 19:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 7:25 7:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 15:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP 19:00 19:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 9:19 9:29 3A SL M T W T F S S
54341 SRE - DDN PASS. 18:00 18:03 N/A M T W T F S S
54342 DDN - SRE PASS. 9:20 9:22 N/A M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 12:40 12:48 N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER 13:20 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 2:30 3:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 8:00 8:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54475 DLI - HW PASS 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54476 DLI - HW PASS Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS Source 5:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS 9:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER 20:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02054 ASR HW JAN SPL 13:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 19:33 19:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL 6:25 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL 17:15 17:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL 11:08 11:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S