Ald Hw Exp 14115 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A SL
Allahabad Junction(PYG) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAG GHAT PYG Source 0 min 23:05 1 0
PRAYAG PRG 23:25 5:00 min 23:30 1 2
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 55
AMETHI AME 01:46 2:00 min 01:48 2 90
GAURIGANJ GNG 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 103
RAE BARELI JN RBL 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 2 150
LUCKNOW LKO 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 228
HARDOI HRI 06:34 3:00 min 06:37 2 330
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 07:36 3:00 min 07:39 2 392
BAREILLY BE 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 2 463
RAMPUR RMU 09:41 2:00 min 09:43 2 526
MORADABAD MB 10:30 8:00 min 10:38 2 554
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 11:59 3:00 min 12:02 2 652
LAKSAR JN LRJ 12:42 3:00 min 12:45 2 693
HARIDWAR JN HW 14:15 0 min Destination 2 720

Train 14115 PYG-HW EXP runs from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

PYG-HW EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 23:05 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 14:15 . It takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by PYG-HW EXP is 720 kilometers.

PYG-HW EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction.

14115 PYG-HW EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 14115 PYG-HW EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 05:00 and departs at 05:10 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PRAYAG 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 14115 PYG-HW EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PYG-HW EXP ?

. 14115 PYG-HW EXP starts from Allahabad Junction

. What is the time taken by PYG-HW EXP to reach from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction ?

. 14115 PYG-HW EXP takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Allahabad Junction to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PYG-HW EXP train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of PYG-HW EXP ?

. PYG-HW EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 23:05 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 14:15.

Related train running from Allahabad Junction(PYG)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)