Anvt Hlz Express 12444 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Haldia (HLZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 19:10 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 19:42 2:00 min 19:44 1 13
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 435
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 629
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 06:30 10:00 min 06:40 2 778
GAYA JN GAYA 09:17 5:00 min 09:22 2 982
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 12:15 10:00 min 12:25 2 1151
KHANUDIH KNF 12:36 2:00 min 12:38 2 1162
PURULIA JN PRR 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 2 1243
TATANAGAR JN TATA 16:15 2:00 min 16:17 2 1333
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 2 1468
PANSKURA PKU 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 2 1513
TAMLUK TMZ 19:24 2:00 min 19:26 2 1536
HALDIA HLZ 20:30 0 min Destination 2 1582

Train 12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia on Tuesday .

ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:10 and reaches to Haldia at 20:30 . It takes 25 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia. The total distance covered by ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS is 1582 kilometers.

ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia.

12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 06:30 and departs at 06:40 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS ?

. 12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia ?

. 12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS takes 25 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS ?

. ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:10 and reaches at Haldia by 20:30.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Haldia (HLZ)