Archna Express 12355 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
PATNA JN PNBE 07:15 10:00 min 07:25 1 3
DANAPUR DNR 07:39 02:00 min 07:41 1 13
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 10:24 20:00 min 10:44 1 215
VARANASI JN BSB 11:25 15:00 min 11:40 1 231
LUCKNOW NR LKO 17:20 15:00 min 17:35 1 533
BAREILLY BE 21:09 02:00 min 21:11 1 768
MORADABAD MB 22:52 08:00 min 23:00 1 858
SAHARANPUR SRE 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 1051
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:27 08:00 min 03:35 2 1132
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:22 13:00 min 05:35 2 1246
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 06:35 03:00 min 06:38 2 1298
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 08:20 05:00 min 08:25 2 1411
JAMMU TAWI JAT 10:30 0 min Destination 2 1510

Train 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi on Tuesday Saturday .

ARCHNA EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 07:00 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 10:30 . It takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by ARCHNA EXPRESS is 1510 kilometers.

ARCHNA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi.

12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 10:24 and departs at 10:44 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 08 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 13 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ARCHNA EXPRESS ?

. 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by ARCHNA EXPRESS to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS takes 27 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ARCHNA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ARCHNA EXPRESS ?

. ARCHNA EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 07:00 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 10:30.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)