Bgkt Adi Express 14803 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT Source 0 min 10:15 1 0
LUNI JN LUNI 10:38 3:00 min 10:41 1 28
DUNDARA DOR 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 54
SAMDHARI JN SMR 11:22 5:00 min 11:27 1 76
MOKALSAR MKSR 11:45 3:00 min 11:48 1 102
JALOR JOR 12:11 3:00 min 12:14 1 135
MODRAN MON 12:44 3:00 min 12:47 1 170
MARWAR BHINMAL MBNL 13:13 3:00 min 13:16 1 198
RANIWARA RNV 13:39 3:00 min 13:42 1 229
DHANERA DQN 14:07 3:00 min 14:10 1 264
BHILDI BLDI 15:10 20:00 min 15:30 1 300
DISA DISA 15:45 2:00 min 15:47 1 318
PALANPUR JN PNU 16:20 30:00 min 16:50 1 345
SIDDHPUR SID 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 375
UNJHA UJA 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 388
MAHESANA JN MSH 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 410
SABARMATI BG SBIB 19:07 2:00 min 19:09 1 472
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 20:00 0 min Destination 1 479

Train 14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ahmedabad Junction on Friday .

BGKT ADI EXPRESS departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10:15 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 20:00 . It takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by BGKT ADI EXPRESS is 479 kilometers.

BGKT ADI EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ahmedabad Junction.

14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at PALANPUR JN . 14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS arrives at PALANPUR JN  on 16:20 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at PALANPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
BHILDI 20 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGKT ADI EXPRESS ?

. 14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi

. What is the time taken by BGKT ADI EXPRESS to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 14803 BGKT ADI EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGKT ADI EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at PALANPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BGKT ADI EXPRESS ?

. BGKT ADI EXPRESS departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10:15 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)