Bju Gondia Exp 15231 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Barauni Junction(BJU) Gondia Junction (G)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARAUNI JN BJU Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 10:55 8:00 min 11:03 1 51
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 103
HAJIPUR JN HJP 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 1 156
SONPUR JN SEE 13:15 2:00 min 13:17 1 162
CHHAPRA CPR 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 1 216
BALLIA BUI 16:10 5:00 min 16:15 1 280
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 17:37 5:00 min 17:42 1 345
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 1 385
KIRAKAT KCT 19:26 1:00 min 19:27 1 415
JAUNPUR JN JNU 20:05 5:00 min 20:10 1 442
VARANASI JN BSB 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 1 499
MIRZAPUR MZP 22:57 5:00 min 23:02 1 574
VINDHYACHAL BDL 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 581
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 655
SHANKARGARH SRJ 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 698
MANIKPUR JN MKP 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 2 753
SATNA STA 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 830
MAIHAR MYR 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 866
KATNI KTE 06:40 20:00 min 07:00 2 929
UMARIA UMR 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 987
SHAHDOL SDL 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 1054
BURHAR BUH 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 2 1073
ANUPPUR JN APR 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 2 1095
PENDRA ROAD PND 10:45 5:00 min 10:50 2 1145
USLAPUR USL 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 2 1237
BHATAPARA BYT 13:42 2:00 min 13:44 2 1280
RAIPUR JN R 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 2 1344
DURG DURG 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 2 1381
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 16:16 2:00 min 16:18 2 1412
DONGARGARH DGG 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 2 1443
AMGAON AGN 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 2 1494
GONDIA JN G 18:50 0 min Destination 2 1516

Train 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS runs from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS departs from Barauni Junction at 10:00 and reaches to Gondia Junction at 18:50 . It takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS is 1516 kilometers.

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction.

15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KATNI . 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS arrives at KATNI  on 06:40 and departs at 07:00 . You can get down at KATNI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 8 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
AUNRIHAR JN 5 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 20 Minutes
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
PENDRA ROAD 5 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS ?

. 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS starts from Barauni Junction

. What is the time taken by BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS to reach from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction ?

. 15231 BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at KATNI .

. What is the train schedule of BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS ?

. BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS departs from Barauni Junction at 10:00 and reaches at Gondia Junction by 18:50.

Related train running from Barauni Junction(BJU)

Related train running from Gondia Junction (G)