BSBS FEST SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05119 - BSBS FEST SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Paramakkudi(PMK) Banaras (BSBS)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Paramakkudi PMK First 0 min 01.10 1 0
Manamadurai Jn MNM 01.40 5 min 01.45 1 114
Karaikkudi Jn KKDI 02.55 5 min 03.00 1 175
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 05.10 10 min 05.20 1 264
Thanjavur TJ 06.08 2 min 06.10 1 314
Kumbakonam KMU 06.43 2 min 06.45 1 353
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 07.58 2 min 08.00 1 385
Sirkazhi SY 08.19 1 min 08.20 1 405
Chidambaram CDM 08.40 2 min 08.42 1 422
Cuddalore Port Jn CUPJ 09.14 1 min 09.15 1 460
Villupuram Jn VM 10.15 5 min 10.20 1 506
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 11.33 2 min 11.35 1 609
Chennai Egmore MS 12.55 20 min 13.15 1 665
Gudur Jn GDR 15.48 2 min 15.50 1 807
Nellore NLR 16.19 1 min 16.20 1 845
Ongole OGL 17.49 1 min 17.50 1 961
Tenali Jn TEL 19.19 1 min 19.20 1 1068
Vijayawada Jn BZA 20.05 10 min 20.15 1 1099
Warangal WL 23.05 5 min 23.10 1 1307
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 01.44 1 min 01.45 2 1479
Balharshah BPQ 03.25 5 min 03.30 2 1549
Chandrapur Maharashtra CD 03.48 2 min 03.50 2 1563
Sevagram SEGM 05.28 2 min 05.30 2 1684
Nagpur NGP 06.50 5 min 06.55 2 1760
Itarsi Jn ET 12.00 10 min 12.10 2 2057
Jabalpur JBP 15.35 5 min 15.40 2 2302
Katni KTE 17.00 5 min 17.05 2 2393
Satna STA 18.25 5 min 18.30 2 2491
Prayagraj Jn. PRYJ 22.10 30 min 22.40 2 2669
Gyanpur Road GYN 00.08 2 min 00.10 3 2734
Banaras BSBS 01.25 0 min Last 3 2790
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05119 BSBS FEST SPL runs from Paramakkudi to Banaras on Thursday .

BSBS FEST SPL departs from Paramakkudi at 01.10 and reaches to Banaras at 01.25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Paramakkudi to Banaras. The total distance covered by BSBS FEST SPL is 2790 kilometers.

BSBS FEST SPL passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Paramakkudi to Banaras.

05119 BSBS FEST SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at Prayagraj Jn. . 05119 BSBS FEST SPL arrives at Prayagraj Jn.  on 22.10 and departs at 22.40 . You can get down at Prayagraj Jn. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Manamadurai Jn 5 Minutes
Karaikkudi Jn 5 Minutes
Tiruchchirappalli Jn 10 Minutes
Villupuram Jn 5 Minutes
Chennai Egmore 20 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 10 Minutes
Warangal 5 Minutes
Balharshah 5 Minutes
Nagpur 5 Minutes
Itarsi Jn 10 Minutes
Jabalpur 5 Minutes
Katni 5 Minutes
Satna 5 Minutes
Prayagraj Jn. 30 Minutes
Food Options in 05119 BSBS FEST SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BSBS FEST SPL ?

. 05119 BSBS FEST SPL starts from Paramakkudi

. What is the time taken by BSBS FEST SPL to reach from Paramakkudi to Banaras ?

. 05119 BSBS FEST SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Paramakkudi to Banaras.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BSBS FEST SPL train is 30 minutes at Prayagraj Jn. .

. What is the train schedule of BSBS FEST SPL ?

. BSBS FEST SPL departs from Paramakkudi at 01.10 and reaches at Banaras by 01.25.

Related train running from Paramakkudi(PMK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02205 MS RMM EXP 02:23 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02206 RMM CHENNAI EXP 21:43 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL 01:08 01:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 20:04 20:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 22:14 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06617 RMM CBE SPL 20:38 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06618 CBE RMM SPL 03:58 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 23:23 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 17:03 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 03:03 03:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP 17:48 17:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06849 TPJ RMM SPL 10:13 10:15 2S M T W T F S S
06850 RMM TPJ SPL 16:10 16:12 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 06:13 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL 18:38 18:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL 10:13 10:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 20:03 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 00:29 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 22:09 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16617 RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. 20:29 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16618 RAMESWARAM EXP 03:48 03:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 02:14 02:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP 21:49 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 23:24 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 17:05 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 05:13 05:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP 17:28 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. 10:04 10:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 19:54 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 22:19 22:21 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 03:29 03:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
56721 MDU-RMM PASS. 13:48 13:49 N/A M T W T F S S
56722 RMM-MDU PASS. 13:37 13:38 N/A M T W T F S S
56723 MDU-RMM PASSR 08:14 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56724 RMM-MDU PASS 07:20 07:21 N/A M T W T F S S
56725 MDU-RMM PASS 19:24 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56726 RMM - MDU PASS. 19:49 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 10:23 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56830 RMM-TPJ PASSENGER 15:51 15:52 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Banaras (BSBS)