Bvc Kcvl Exp 19260 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
SIHOR GUJARAT SOJN 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 20
DHOLA JN DLJ 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 49
BOTAD JN BTD 08:39 6:00 min 08:45 1 92
JORAWARNAGAR JN JVN 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 164
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 12:50 10:00 min 13:00 1 298
NADIAD JN ND 13:47 2:00 min 13:49 1 344
ANAND JN ANND 14:07 2:00 min 14:09 1 362
VADODARA JN BRC 14:51 10:00 min 15:01 1 398
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 477
SURAT ST 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 1 527
VASAI ROAD BSR 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 742
PANVEL PNVL 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 808
ROHA ROHA 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 885
CHIPLUN CHI 02:00 2:00 min 02:02 2 1018
RATNAGIRI RN 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 2 1093
SINDHUDURG SNDD 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 2 1235
THIVIM THVM 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 1299
MADGAON MAO 09:20 10:00 min 09:30 2 1345
KARWAR KAWR 10:35 2:00 min 10:37 2 1403
KUMTA KT 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 1459
BYNDOOR BYNR 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 2 1531
UDUPI UD 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 2 1599
MANGALORE JN MAJN 15:55 10:00 min 16:05 2 1665
KASARAGOD KGQ 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 2 1712
PAYYANUR PAY 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 2 1764
KANNUR CAN 18:27 3:00 min 18:30 2 1798
THALASSERY TLY 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 2 1819
VADAKARA BDJ 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 2 1841
KOZHIKKODE CLT 20:02 3:00 min 20:05 2 1887
TIRUR TIR 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 2 1928
SHORANUR JN SRR 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 2 1974
THRISUR TCR 23:32 3:00 min 23:35 2 2007
ALUVA AWY 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 3 2062
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 3 2079
KOTTAYAM KTYM 02:07 3:00 min 02:10 3 2138
TIRUVALLA TRVL 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 3 2163
CHENGANNUR CNGR 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 3 2172
KAYANKULAM KYJ 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 3 2192
KOLLAM JN QLN 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 3 2234
KOCHUVELI KCVL 06:05 0 min Destination 3 2293

Train 19260 BVC KCVL EXP runs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Tuesday .

BVC KCVL EXP departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 07:15 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 06:05 . It takes 46 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by BVC KCVL EXP is 2293 kilometers.

BVC KCVL EXP passes through 41 stations in 3 days to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

19260 BVC KCVL EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19260 BVC KCVL EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 12:50 and departs at 13:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOTAD JN 6 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
ROHA 5 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19260 BVC KCVL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BVC KCVL EXP ?

. 19260 BVC KCVL EXP starts from Bhavnagar Terminus

. What is the time taken by BVC KCVL EXP to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 19260 BVC KCVL EXP takes 46 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BVC KCVL EXP train is 10 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of BVC KCVL EXP ?

. BVC KCVL EXP departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 07:15 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 06:05.

Related train running from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)