Darbhanga Exp 11061 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
THANE TNA 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 12:57 3:00 min 13:00 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 14:40 5:00 min 14:45 1 121
NASIK ROAD NK 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 1 244
CHALISGAON JN CSN 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 1 312
PACHORA JN PC 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 357
JALGAON JN JL 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 428
BURHANPUR BAU 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 483
KHANDWA KNW 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 1 552
ITARSI JN ET 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 735
PIPARIYA PPI 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 803
NARSINGHPUR NU 02:20 2:00 min 02:22 2 896
JABALPUR JBP 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 980
KATNI KTE 05:11 4:00 min 05:15 2 1071
MAIHAR MYR 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 1134
SATNA STA 06:45 7:00 min 06:52 2 1170
MANIKPUR JN MKP 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 2 1248
NAINI NYN 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 2 1346
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 10:45 8:00 min 10:53 2 1353
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 1356
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 12:24 2:00 min 12:26 2 1418
BHULANPUR BHLP 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 2 1472
VARANASI JN BSB 13:55 10:00 min 14:05 2 1478
VARANASI CITY BCY 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 2 1481
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 2 1513
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 15:35 3:00 min 15:38 2 1553
YUSUFPUR YFP 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 2 1572
BALLIA BUI 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 2 1618
SURAIMANPUR SIP 18:11 2:00 min 18:13 2 1655
CHHAPRA CPR 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 2 1683
DIGHWARA DGA 20:10 2:00 min 20:12 2 1714
SONPUR JN SEE 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 2 1737
HAJIPUR JN HJP 20:50 5:00 min 20:55 2 1742
BHAGWANPUR BNR 21:17 2:00 min 21:19 2 1762
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 2 1796
DHOLI DOL 22:32 2:00 min 22:34 2 1821
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 23:40 8:00 min 23:48 2 1848
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 00:35 3:00 min 00:38 3 1880
DARBHANGA JN DBG 01:10 0 min Destination 3 1885

Train 11061 LTT-DBG EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LTT-DBG EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:15 and reaches to Darbhanga Junction at 01:10 . It takes 36 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by LTT-DBG EXPRESS is 1885 kilometers.

LTT-DBG EXPRESS passes through 42 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction.

11061 LTT-DBG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 11061 LTT-DBG EXPRESS arrives at ITARSI JN  on 00:05 and departs at 00:15 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
SATNA 7 Minutes
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 8 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 5 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 11061 LTT-DBG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-DBG EXPRESS ?

. 11061 LTT-DBG EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-DBG EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction ?

. 11061 LTT-DBG EXPRESS takes 36 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-DBG EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-DBG EXPRESS ?

. LTT-DBG EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:15 and reaches at Darbhanga Junction by 01:10.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction (DBG)